Search
  • Staff

Adairsville swim team takes quad meet


The Adairsville swim team defeated Heritage-Catoosa, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, and Ringgold Thursday night in a quad-meet at Adairsville High School.

Combined Team Scores: Adairsville 224, Heritage 120, LFO 18, Ringgold 17 Girls: Adairsville 108, Heritage 104, Ringgold 17, LFO 4 Boys: Adairsville 116, Heritage 16, LFO 14

Adairsville first place finishes:

— Boys 200 yard medley relay team: Dylan Smith, Johnathon Wilkes, Daniel Sullivan, Jake Eberly

— Boys 200 yard freestyle relay team: Jason Bromby, Chance Jones, Nathan Dahlberg, Dylan Coker

— Boys 400 yard freestyle relay team: Dylan Smith, Daniel Sullivan, Johnathon Wilkes, Jake Eberly

— Girls 400 yard freestyle relay team: Katie Schwan, Gillian Ballard, Destiny Adams, Alyssa Miller

— Johnathan Wilkes, 200 yard freestyle; 500 yard freestyle

— Jake Eberly, 50 yard freestyle; 100 yard freestyle

— Sierra Matthews, 50 yard freestyle

— Katherine Sullivan, 100 yard butterfly

— Cicily Flores, 500 yard freestyle

— Dylan Smith, 100 yard backstroke

Adairsville second place finishes:

— Girls 200 yard freestyle relay team: Sierra Matthews, Stephanie Corona, Katherine Sullivan, Lilli Kennedy

— Boys 400 yard freestyle relay team: Jason Bromby, Dylan Coker, Nathan Dahlberg, Isaac Ray

— Girls 400 yard freestyle relay team: Cicily Flores, Alexis Copple, Brantley Hughes, Ella Hendrix — Cicily Flores, 200 yard freestyle

— Dylan Smith, 200 yard individual medley

— Chance Jones, 50 yard freestyle; 100 yard freestyle

— Daniel Sullivan, 100 yard butterfly; 100 yard backstroke

— Felicia Miler, 500 yard freestyle

Adairsville third place finishes:

— Girls 200 yard medley relay team: Sierra Matthews, Stephanie Corona, Katie Schwan, Katherine Sulivan

— Nathan Dahlberg, 200 yard freestyle; 100 yard backstroke

— Destiny Adams, 200 yard freestyle

— Stephanie Corona, 200 yard individual medley

— Isaac Ray, 100 yard freestyle

— Sierra Matthews, 100 yard freestyle

— Katherine Sullivan, 500 yard freestyle

Adairsville fourth place finishes:

— Girls 200 yard freestyle relay team: Katie Schwan, Cicily Flores, Destiny Adams, Alexis Copple — Gillian Ballard, 200 yard individual medley

— Dylan Coker, 50 yard freestyle; 100 yard backstroke

— Alexis Copple, 500 yard freestyle

Earning meet points for Adairsville:

Dylan Smith

Johnathon Wilkes

Daniel Sullivan

Jake Eberly

Sierra Matthews

Stephanie Corona

Katie Schwan

Katherine Sullivan

Nathan Dahlberg

Cicily Flores

Destiny Adams

Gillian Ballard

Chance Jones

Madison McCommon

Felicia Miller

Jason Bromby

Dylan Coker

Lilli Kennedy

Alexis Copple

Alyssa Miller

Isaac Ray

Brantley Hughes

Ella Hendrix

Next Meet: Home vs. Cass, Tuesday, December 8

7 views
1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341