Bartow County Recreation Department youth hoops results for Feb. 3


Youth recreation basketball results for games hosted by the Bartow County Recreation Department on Wednesday, February 3.

8U Girls

MYSTICS 10, STORM 8

Mystics: Sadie Raughton 4, Kali Monroe 2, Brailyn Myrick 2, Addie Pearson 2

Storm: Haley Collum 8, Lily Roberts 2, Summerlyn Smith 2, Andley Tilley 2

MONARCHS 24, SPARKS 8

Monarchs: Ashlyn Dowdy 8, Abbi Wear 8, Amirrah Horton 6, Jayda Henderson 2

Sparks: Ramona Jensen 4, Mazzy Butler 2, Ava Harrell 2

8U Boys

NETS 21, MAVERICKS 6

Nets: Isaiah Livsey 14, Malachi Harris 5, Joseph Thorne 2

Mavericks: Jaden Huskins 4, Brad Barton 2

SUNS 20, CLIPPERS 16

Suns: Jakez Baldwin 12, Ja’Kai Baldwin 6, Jacob McKinnies 2

Clippers: Jamar Wilson 6, Luis Olvera Sanchez 4, James Morris 2, Gavyn Spicer 2, Jerome Wiley 2


10U Boys

ROCKETS 41, SPURS 13

Rockets: Hayden Jacobs 12, Kendrick Price 9, Isiah Ford 8, Kole Hardin 6, Kaden Stephenson 4, Karter Taylor 2

Spurs: Luke Evans 8, Xavior Darby 3, Tyler Bruce 2

THUNDER 23, MAVERICKS 15

Thunder: Jonathan Gough 10, Harrison Eckert 6, Landon O’Neal 4, Tre Winters 3

Mavericks: Merrick Boldt 7, Blade Benefield 2, Ethan Blome 2, Virgil Curry 2, William Morrow 2

SUNS 36, NETS 14

Suns: Kymoni Pullum 18, Tom Brannon 7, Caden Goff 6, T.J. Green 3, Zachary McKnight 2

Nets: Cadyn Wade 7, Titus Bagley 3, Sahaj Patel 2, Tyler Wallentine 2

CELTICS 39, MAGIC 27

Celtics: Mason Pharis 15, Jakavien Harris 11, Jamarian Pullum 7, Zach Weaver 4, Seth Haygood 2

Magic: Ramarion Pace 17, Levi Hall 4, Kaden Baldwin 2, Austin Sanders 2, Jake Wright 2

Youth recreation basketball game reports are made available by the Bartow County Recreation Department and the City of Cartersville Recreation Department.

#basketball #recreation #CartersvilleParksandRecreationDepartment #youth #BartowCountyRecreationDepartment

11 views
1/6

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341