Bartow County Recreation Department youth hoops results for Feb. 4-6


Youth recreation basketball results for games hosted by the Bartow County Recreation Department for February 4-6.

8U Girls

LIBERTY 20, MONARCHS 16

Liberty: Kaytlin Arnold 16, Anna Grace Fraley 2, Chloe Phillips 2

Monarchs: Abbi Wear 6, Jayda Henderson 4, Amirrah Horton 4, Kate Self 2

8U Boys CLIPPERS 23, MAVERICKS 10

Clippers: Jamar Wilson 17, Eric Palma 4, Luis Olvera Sanchez 2

Mavericks: Brad Barton 6, Noah King 4

BULLS 18, HEAT 12

Bulls: Anterrius Hames 16, Nicholas Ackey 2

Heat: Lucas Baker 5, Joshua Love 3, Christian Teasley 3, Elijah Edwards 1

NETS 22, BUCKS 15

Nets: Isaiah Livsey 17, Malachi Harris 5

Bucks: Jarrett Scott 9, Ben Abernathy 2, Matthew Cook 2, Fletcher Silvers 2

HEAT 23, SPURS 14

Heat: Lucas Baker 11, Christian Teasley 8, Joshua Love 4

Spurs: Conner Lujan 7, Jabari Burleson 5, Donovan Gooch 2

SUNS 32, HAWKS 24

Suns: Jakez Baldwin 22, Ja’Kai Baldwin 10

Hawks: Casen Cochran 13, Cameron Cochran 9, Derris Reece 2

BULLS 25, KNICKS 13

Bulls: Shavonzae Pennymon 8, Jaiden Daise 6, Anterrius Hames 5, Nicholas Ackey 2, Bryson Chatman 2, Jonathan Ryan 2

Knicks: Dredyn Bautista 6, Nasier Bennett 3, Braylon Hill 2, Lincoln Ritter 2

SUNS 26, MAGIC 23

Suns: Jakez Baldwin 19, Ja’Kai Baldwin 6, Harrison Cole 1 Magic: Carson Waits 15, Noland Elrod 2, Jayden Metcalf 2, Caiden Moore 2, Brody Shiflet 2

10U Girls

DREAM 32, MONARCHS 11

Dream: Mikaela Jackson 17, Campbell Rogers 15

Monarchs: Lea Brasington 3, Reagan Flynn 2, Hannah Godfrey 2, Maggie Lynch 2, Sara Ramsey 2

STARS 16, LYNX 8 Stars: Julia Shinholster 9, Reese Howard 4, Taff Bradley 2, Ginger Bunce 1

Lynx: Alissa Winters 4, Tanaysia Porter 3, Allyson Thacker 1

MYSTICS 21, SPARKS 17

Mystics: Alyssa Jarrett 7, Jaiden Leach 5, Jenna Young 5, Darby Adams 4

Sparks: Alexis Woods 11, Gabriella Becerra 2, Peyton McMillan 2, Paola Robledo 2

SHOCK 12, SUN 10

Shock: Kailynn Mullinax 5, Piper Spivey 4, Zariyah Hicks 2, Katilyn Detscher 1

Sun: Zoe Casey 5, Sarah Smith 3, Autumn Smith 2

STARS 12, LIBERTY 10

Stars: Taff Bradley 6, Julia Shinholster 4, Hayley Dillow 1, Talia Sangster 1

Liberty: Bridgett Njoroge 7, Hayley Carpenter 2, Emily Hatch 1

DREAM 25, SUN 10

Dream: Mikaela Jackson 16, Campbell Rogers 6, Ansley Griffin 3

Sun: Zoe Casey 4, Andrea Davis 4, Sarah Smith 2

MONARCHS 32, FEVER 8

Monarchs: Reagan Flynn 8, Reagan Weightman 8, Lea Brasington 6, Maggie Lynch 4, Amanda Davidson 2, Hannah Godfrey 2, Sara Ramsey 2

Fever: Naxyria Roberts 8

STORM 10, LYNX 8

Storm: Amber Hardin 4, Kasidee Wall 3, Emma Hensley 2, Haylionna Tucker 1

Lynx: Tanaysia Porter 4, Caitlin Wilson 2, Jordan Clay 1

10U Boys

WIZARDS 37, MAVERICKS 34

Wizards: Jayden Foster 25, Connor Jenkins 4, Tyler Steward 4, Bryson Van Tonder 2, Kohl Williams 2

Mavericks: Ethan Blome 14, Merrick Boldt 10, Blade Benefield 6, Virgil Curry 2, Merrick Boldt 2

MAGIC 44, SPURS 18

Magic: Ramarion Pace 22, Austin Sanders 8, Logan Bentley 6, Kaden Baldwin 4, Ramiro Montalvo 2, Jake Wright 2

Spurs: Joseph Boatman 10, Luke Evans 6, Austin Blalock 2

HAWKS 44, HEAT 17

Hawks: Devin Henderson 21, John Eaglin 10, Kevin Henderson 7, Braden Shiflett 6

Heat: Kyrese Weaver 8, Gabe Prioreschi 6, Spencer Berry 2, Treshaun Reed 1

NETS 41, THUNDER 34

Nets: Sahaj Patel 15, Cadyn Wade 12, Tyler Wallentine 10, Titus Bagley 4

Thunder: Jonathan Gough 12, Tre Winters 11, Landon O’Neal 7, Riley Belcher 2, Jaden Watson 2

BULLS 32, CELTICS 30

Bulls: Jakaden Barkley 14, Nicholas Kennedy 12, Erich Wilburn 4, Andy Forsyth 2

Celtics: Mason Pharis 11, Jakavien Harris 8, Zach Weaver 4, Jamarian Pullum 3, Brayden Butler 2, Camden Eubanks 2

BUCKS 26, NETS 19

Bucks: Grayson Belcher 8, Charlie Ray 7, Jaylen Scott 5, Blake Martin 4, Jake McCollum 2

Nets: Cadyn Wade 10, Titus Bagley 5, Sahaj Patel 2, Tyler Wallentine 2

THUNDER 20, HEAT 16

Thunder: Jonathan Gough 11, Landon O’Neal 6, Harrison Eckert 2, Kolt McCord 1

Heat: Spencer Berry 8, Javen Brown 3, Gabe Prioeschi 2, Alec Smith 2, Tristan Purdue 1

HAWKS 46, WIZARDS 39

Hawks: John Eaglin 18, Devin Henderson 13, Kevin Henderson 9, Jackson Barkley 4, Robert Dellaporta 2

Wizards: Jayden Foster 30, Justin Williams 5, Kohl Williams 4

12U Girls

STORM 27, SUN 4

Storm: Alyssa Hock 8, Ella Townsend 8, Bailey Weaver 4, Rylee Hensley 3, Megan Gregory 2, Mackenzie House 2

Sun: Makayla Mendoza 2, Addison Tatum 2

DREAM 26, MYSTICS 9

Dream: Mackenzie Lee 11, Ansley Hight 9, Trinity Hatfield 3, Raziyah Ware 3

Mystics: Olivia Maddox 5, Ashley Ballard 4

12U Boys

LAKERS 37, CELTICS 35

Lakers: Jadas Whatley 16, Santino Jones 14, Jacob Bunce 4, Ladarius Clark 3

Celtics: Hayden Poarch 16, Christian Gough 14, Kyle Weaver 3, Landon Hamilton 2

WARRIORS 31, JAZZ 27

Warriors: Nathan Clem 15, Jasten Chapman 10, Quenton Hanson 4, James Buchanan 2

Jazz: Jackson Hale 8, Dawson Shropshire 8, Ahmeer Fowlkes 3, Jason Harrell 3, Rhylam Owens 3, Sam Brannon 2

SPURS 30, MAGIC 25

Spurs: Cody Simmons 14, Jake Eller 6, Isaiah Bagley 5, Caleb Wise 4, Damien West 1

Magic: Bobo Wynn 10, Jonah Cooper 7, Kenneth Rogers 5, Brady Bearden 2, Evan Sanders 2

BULLS 35, CLIPPERS 26

Bulls: J.T. Forsyth 10, Jelani Hames 9, Jaeden Scott 7, Connor Ray 5, Jack Belisle 2, Ethan Reynolds 2 Clippers: Ethan Balderston 8, R’Jai Rogers 5, Parker Brown 3, Nehemiah Deroche 3, Anthony Daise 2, Jakauri Jewell 2, Christian Vital-Herne 2, Jackson Christiana 1

BUCKS 28, HEAT 24

Bucks: Jacob Silvers 15, Chris Roper 10, Blake Hilburn 2, Jacob Ray 1

Heat: Tyler Shelton 10, Collin Fletcher 6, Peyton Posey 5, Harrison Childers 3

14U Boys

MAGIC 42, SUNS 32

Magic: Kamari George 16, Remington Brown 6, Jacoloeny Rodgers 5, Darius Ward 5, Jacob Holbrook 4, Chandler Wise 4, Mark Williams 2

Suns: Austin Tant 13, Ethan Souders 9, Isaac Roberson 8, Austin Baker 2

HEAT 41, SUNS 37

Heat: Aaron Fleming 13, Peter Germ 10, Jack Bates 7, J.P. Perry 6, Avery Jenkins 5

Suns: Isaac Roberson 10, Silas Sharpton 8, Austin Tant 7, Ethan Souders 6, Joshua Brannan 4, Chandler Tant 2

WARRIORS 54, BUCKS 47

Warriors: Dylan Forman 15, Nathan Gomez 12, Ty Chapman 11, Jimmy Davis 10, Dalton Henderson 4, Tristan Langley 2

Bucks: Josiah Mosley 16, Blaine Ingram 15, Rayshaun Womack 12, Ben Eckert 2, Ericson Mosley 2

BUCKS 51, HEAT 31

Bucks: Rayshaun Womack 16, Josiah Mosley 12, Blaine Ingram 10, Jackson Owens 7, Ben Eckert 2, Samuel Lee 2, Kyle Miller 2

Heat: Aaron Fleming 10, Jack Bates 6, Brandon Waynick 6, Peter Germ 4, Avery Jenkins 3, J.P. Perry 2

17U Boys

JAZZ 65, LAKERS 43

Jazz: Trevor Lowe 16, Cam Simpson 13, James Hardeman 12, Jackson Lowe 12, Joel Shephard 8, Andrew Simpson 2, Chaz Tutherow 2

Lakers: Zachary Taylor 14, James Davis 12, Matthew Arp 6, Dalton Heither 4, Storm Young 4, Dequon Gilbert 3

BULLS 62, CELTICS 42

Bulls: Brandon Benham 12, Colton Chupp 10, William House 10, Ericiah Quinn 8, Michael Sullivan 8, Hunter Holland 6, Dan Fitch 4, Landon Graham 4

Celtics: Joseph McDaniel 18, Logan Barrere 14, Nathan Colston 6, Seth Colston 4

HEAT 52, MAGIC 43

Heat: Jonah Jackson 24, Dominic Outten 14, Tevin Harris 6, John Henderson 3, Carson Jones 3, Cameron Matthews 2 Magic: Collin Pass 14, Noah Beatty 8, Cody Martinez 8, Jacob Mincey 6, Dawson Abernathy 4, Joshua Dover 3

Youth recreation basketball game reports are made available by the Bartow County Recreation Department and the City of Cartersville Recreation Department.

#basketball #recreation #CartersvilleParksandRecreationDepartment #youth #BartowCountyRecreationDepartment

35 views
1/6

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341