BCRD youth all-star basketball teams compete at Pre-District Invitational


Calhoun / Gordon County Pre-District Invitational Tournament

Games played February 12 and 13 at Sonoraville Rec Complex, Calhoun Rec Center, and Calhoun MIddle School

Game reports from Bartow County Recreation Department.

8U BOYS

GORDON CO. 8, BARTOW WHITE 7

Bartow White: Christian Teasley 5, Lucas Baker 2

BARTOW BLUE 22, MURRAY CO. 17

Bartow Blue: Xavious Nalls 6, Tyrek Hames 5, Ja’Kai Baldwin 3, Jakez Baldwin 2, Casen Cochran 2, Isaiah Livsey 2, Conner Lujan 2

CALHOUN 26, BARTOW WHITE 13

Bartow White: Nicholas Ackey 4, Lucas Baker 2, Harrison Cole 2, Brody Shiflett 2, Christian Teasley 2, Jaiden Daise 1

BARTOW BLUE 34, GORDON CO. 10

Bartow Blue: Jakez Baldwin 11, Ja’Kai Baldwin 7, Tyrek Hames 6, Isaiah Livsey 3, Xavious Nalls 3, Casen Cochran 2, Carson Waits 2


8U GIRLS

BARTOW 10, GORDON CO. 4

Bartow: Kaitlyn Arnold 2, Taylor Evans 2, Anna Grace Fraley 2, Kali Monroe 2, Sadie Raughton 2

CALHOUN 13, BARTOW 7

Bartow: Kaitlyn Arnold 3, Sadie Raughton 2, Summerlyn Smith 2

10U BOYS

BARTOW BLUE 36, GORDON CO. 11

Bartow Blue: Jakaden Barkley 8, Nick Kennedy 6, Jayden Foster 5, Kymoni Pullum 5, Devin Henderson 4, Ramarion Pace 4, Mason Pharis 2, Jaylen Scott 2

BARTOW WHITE 40, CARTERSVILLE 35

Bartow White: E.J. Eaglin 10, Kaden Baldwin 8, T.J. Green 8, Joseph Boatman 6, Grayson Belcher 4, Kevin Henderson 2, Jamarian Pullum 2

BARTOW BLUE 32, MURRAY CO. 23

Bartow Blue: Ramarion Pace 8, Jakaden Barkley 6, Nick Kennedy 5, Mason Pharis 5, Zantivian Brown 4, Kymoni Pullum 3, Devin Henderson 1

BARTOW WHITE 30, MURRAY CO. 29

Bartow White: Kaden Baldwin 10, E.J. Eaglin 10, Joseph Boatman 6, T.J. Green 2, Kendrick Price 2

BARTOW BLUE 31, CEDARTOWN 22

Bartow Blue: Ramarion Pace 9, Nick Kennedy 7, Devin Henderson 5, Jakaden Barkley 4, Jakavien Harris 2, Mason Pharis 2, Jaylen Scott 2

10U GIRLS

CALHOUN 30, BARTOW 23

Bartow: Mikaela Jackson 15, Campbell Rogers 4, Naxyria Roberts 2, Julia Shinholster 2

BARTOW 24, GORDON CO. 8

Bartow: Julia Shinholster 9, Mikaela Jackson 6, Campbell Rogers 5, Naxyria Roberts 2, Alexis Woods 2

12U GIRLS

DAWSON CO. 14, BARTOW 12

Bartow: Rylee Hensley 6, Ella Townsend 4, Ansley Hight 2

BARTOW 14, CALHOUN 6

Bartow: Ansley Hight 4, Kiley Arnold 2, Rylee Hensley 2, Whitney Gibbons 2, Halie Owens 2, Ella Townsend 2

12U BOYS

CEDARTOWN 31, BARTOW 10

Bartow: Collin Fletcher 2, Peyton Posey 2, Chris Roper 2, Jaeden Scott 2, Jacob Silvers 2

BARTOW 36, DAWSON CO. 34

Bartow: Jacob Silvers 11, Hayden Poarch 4, Chris Roper 4, Bobo Wynn 4, Santino Jones 3, Peyton Posey 3, Jaeden Scott 3, Collin Fletcher 2, Peyton Patterson 2

#basketball #BartowCountyRecreationDepartment

38 views
1/6

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341