Bartow County Rec Department hoops results - Dec. 12-14


Bartow County Recreation Department

Youth Basketball results

Results from games played December 12-14 at Bartow County Parks & Recreation sites.

8U Girls

Mystics 10, Liberty 6

Mystics: Rihanna Crittenden 4, Savannah Viktoria 4, Addison Kown 2

Liberty: Kaymin Arrants 4, Lucy Evans 2

8U Girls

Storm 4, Dream 1

Storm: Samantha Gough 2, Lily Roberts 2

Dream: Ansleigh Tilley 1

8U Boys

Suns 17, Celtics 9

Suns: Kaiden Holbrook 5, Carter Callan 4, Jamal 2, Jayden Jinks 2, Dylan Lee 2, Tylen Metcalf 2

Celtics: isaac Burnett 5, McCayden Hufstetler 2, Jackson Jarrett 2

8U Boys

Cavaliers 25, Mavericks 15

Cavs: Jeremy Dent 16, Lane Tippett 4, Lincoln Dipenti 2, Donovan Gooch 2, Hunter Limbaugh 1

Mavs: Brody Varner 11, Westin Crisp 4

10U Girls

Stars 8, Lynx 6

Stars: Summerlyn Smith 4, Chelsea Bates 2, Alexandra Pacheco 2

Lynx: Zariyah Hicks 2, Ziyah Hicks 2, Amirrah Horton 2

10U Girls

Sun 22, Storm 14

Sun: Alana Carnes 8, Megan Schultz 6, Ashlyn Dowdy 3, Bailey Sakacsi 3, Anna Grace Fraley 2

Storm: Kelsey Gleason 12, Jordan Chitwood 2

10U Boys

Warriors 26, Heat 16

Warriors: Conner Lujan 10, Carson Waits 6, Jacob McDaniel 4, Luke Evans 2, David Jinks 2, Blake McDaniel 2

Heat: Sahaj Patel 9, Connor Jenkins 7

10U Boys

Bucks 41, Clippers 25

Bucks: Zach Postell 27, Dawson Craig 6, Ethan Blome 2, Jett Johnson 2, Kaden Scott 2, Carsen Stanfield 2

Clippers: Jamar Wilson 11, Jack Harrison 9, Eddie Harrison 5

10U Boys​​

Cavaliers 23, Lakers 16

Cavs: Nolan Elrod 10, Nickolas Ackey 7, Austin Daves 2, Jayden Metcalf 2, Evan Womack 2

Lakers: Isaiah Livsey 11, Andy Forsyth 2, Jayden Evans 2

10U Boys

Bulls 18, Tiberwolves 11

Bulls: Kaden Baldwin 8, Jakai Baldwin 4, Tyrek Hames 4, Jacob Taylor 2

Wolves: Johnathan Gough 8, Tre Winters 2, Jarrett Scott 1

10U Boys

Celtics 38, Rockets 23

Celtics: Jakavien Harris 22, Xavious Nalls 10, Brayden Butler 2, Zachary Eckert 2, Jamarian Pullum 2

Rockets: Zantavian Brown 14, Makai Sanders 5, Elijah Woods 2, Lincoln Ritter 1, Trevon Smith 1

10U Boys

Knicks 37, Mavericks 10

Knicks: Joshua Love 14, Treshaun Reed 11, Aleczander Smith 6, Joseph Arents 2, Lucas Baker 2, Jaylin Walker 2

Mavs: Ayson Todd 6, Brock Benefield 2, Braden Mulkey 2

12U Boys

Bucks 34, Celtics 29

Bucks: Mason Pharis 11, Tyler Martin 9, Hayden Blalock 6, Charlie Ray 5, Jaden Watson 2, Blake Martin 1

Celtics: Tre Mitchell 11, Hadyn Hawkins 8, Dylan Gribble 4, Harrison Eckert 2, Landon O’Neal 2, Zachary Weaver 2

12U Boys

Lakers 27, Suns 25

Lakers: J.T. Forsyth 18, Brelace Williams 9

Suns: Christian Gough 12, Devin Henderson 8, Logan Bentley 2, Kole Hardin 2, Nicholas Kennedy 1

12U Boys

Heat 38, Rockets 28

Heat: Colin Fletcher 18, Kymoni Pullum 12, Tripp Bradley 5, Ethan Reynolds 2, Carter Acrey 1

Rockets: Nehemiah Deroche 10, Anthony Daise 6, Parker Brown 4, Tavaris Green 4, Jacob Peace 2

14U Boys​​

Hawks 53, Heat 14

Hawks: Blaine Ingram 26, Christian Pate 9, Hunter Lee 7, Nicholas Wallin 6, Kyle Miller 2, Jayden Smith 2, Shannon Duhe 1.

Heat: Braden McMicken 4, Jake Eller 2, Clayton Hill 2, Jordan Holbrook 2, Peyton Patterson 2, Jake Woodall 2

17U Girls

Liberty 41, Storm 12

Liberty: Jaclyn Hazelwood 14, Brooke Lambert 11, Emily Knight 8, Sadie McMicken 6, Julia McIntyre 2

Storm: Charlotte Kittle 5, Iamaya Mathew 5, Aliyah Long 2

17U Boys

Bulls 54, Celtics 46

Bulls: Hunter Holland 18, Colton Chupp 17, Joel Shepherd 8, Michael Sullivan 7, Tyler Davenport 2, Landon Graham 2

Celtics: Neil Colston 23, Dylan Forman 5, Chris Greene 5, Gavin Hudson 5, Cameron Matthews 2, Adam McGuire 2, Joshua Morris 2, Ericiah Quinn 2

17U Boys

Heat 45, Magic 32

Heat: Devon Spires 12, Mark Williams 10, Dewaine Spires 9, Chandler Smith 6, Garrett Hachem 5, Remington Brown 2, Ethan Souders 1

Magic: Xavier Jones 12, Joshua Dover 7, Nathan Grant 3, Mason Lee 3, Jordan McIntyre 3, Jay Rogers 2, Landon Woods 2, Christopher Marshall 1

17U Boys

Jazz 67, Lakers 47

Jazz: Jonah Jackson 27, Zeke Chester 18, Kaleb Waters 7, Bradley Duncan 5, Drew Simpson 4, Hamilton Noggle 2

Lakers: Dominick Tanzola 13, Connor Gallagher 12, Landon Simmons 10, Evan Lee 6, Zachery Taylor 6

Youth basketball reports are provided on Bartow Sports Zone by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department and the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department.

#basketball #recreation #CartersvilleParksandRecreationDepartment #BartowCountyRecreationDepartment #youth

251 views
1/6

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341