Recreation youth basketball results from BCRD games played January 25-28


Recreation youth basketball results for January 25-28 from games played with the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department.


January 25 8U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility SPARKS 21, FEVER 9

SPARKS: Shyia Woods 15 FEVER: Teddi Conduff 5 MYSTICS 13, STARS 11

MYSTICS: Samantha Porter 6; Kylee Poston 4

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 6 10U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility FEVER 36, LIBERTY 16

FEVER: Samantha Gough 18; Layla Whitener 6

LIBERTY: Dejaih Farmer 6; Bayley Stanley, Taryn Bradley 4 STORM 28, LYNX 18

STORM: Rakhia Pace 16; Ansley Hammond 4

LYNX: McKenzie Wilkie 5 MYSTICS 12, DREAM 5

MYSTICS: Jaida Harris, Lila Cochran 4 each

DREAM: Kylie Miles 3; Addy Bassett 2 SUN 32, SPARKS 24

SUN: Bella King 14; JaBryanna Harris 12

SPARKS: Lakiaya Banks 12; Ella Rogers, Faith Sumner 4 each 12U Boys at Houston Suggs Youth Facility MAVERICKS 22, BUCKS 17

MAVS: Markaveous Diamond 6; Coby Tomlinson 5

BUCKS: Julius Jones 6; Blaine Leighly 4

January 27 10U Boys at Houston Suggs Youth Facility KNICKS 30, WARRIORS 14

KNICKS: Nigel Whitaker 16; Hayden Pinyan 7

WARRIORS: Brenton Gill 11 HEAT 37, CELTICS 12

HEAT: Carter Callan 14; Jeremy Dent Jr. 12; Malakai Keita 7

CELTICS: Jaylon Fields 6; Nathan Woods 5 LAKERS 47, HORNETS 42

LAKERS: Jabari Burleson 19; Tavaris Burleson 18; Eli Simmons 7

HORNETS: Jaylon Watkins 19; Jacobian Sturgis 8 10U Boys at Manning Mill CAVALIERS 42, ROCKETS 22

CAVS: McCayden Hufstetler 14; Braxton Elrod 12

ROCKETS: Isaiah Craig 10; Isaiah Tomlinson 8 THUNDER 69, SUNS 6

THUNDER: Kaiden Kent 22; Lance Tippett Jr., 15; Jorian Bailey 13; Christen McClendon 10 SUNS: Lucas Pealor 4; Hilton Wade 2 SPURS 33, BUCKS 11

SPURS: Drew Nida 15; Christopher Moore 8

BUCKS: Kameron Hosey 6; Preley Young 5 12U Boys at Old Cass HS LAKERS 25, HEAT 21

LAKERS: Jamarcus Bryant 9; Kenny Brown 6

HEAT: Timothy Knight 7; Braylon Hill 5 CLIPPERS 29, BUCKS 18

CLIPPERS: Luis Olvera-Sanchez 19; Erwin Cortez-Vasquez 4

BUCKS: Carsen Stanfield 5; Barrett Fuller 4 MAVERICKS 39, WARRIORS 38

MAVS: JaMario Nix 17; Coby Tomlinson 9

WARRIORS: Rowan Lee 14; Nolan Elrod 10 17U Boys at LakePoint CELTICS 42, HEAT 38 CELTICS: Blane Davis 12; Buck Brumlow 10

HEAT: Cody Simmons 20; Jayvion Jackson 7 NETS 66, LAKERS 26

NETS: Norris Chavis 13; Bryce Waynick, Brandon Waynick 11 each

LAKERS: Johnny Rivera 7 HAWKS 59, SUNS 58

HAWKS: Dylan Clayton 20; Clayton Hill 13; Brady Craig 12

SUNS: Jacob Day 29; David Evans 13 January 28 8U Boys at Houston Suggs Youth Facility KNICKS 35, THUNDER 23

KNICKS: Xavier Harris 11;Dametrius Wynn, Noah Rogers 8 each

THUNDER: Elijah Hovers 11; Jerrell Gibson 6 CELTICS 11, WARRIORS 10

CELTICS: Jachin Pratt 5

WARRIORS: Hayes Herndon 6 MAGIC 21, GRIZZLIES 12

MAGIC: Houston Walden 12; Brodie Gardner 4

GRIZZLIES: Alfonso Law Jr. 12 8U Boys at Manning Mill BUCKS 21, HAWKS 10

BUCKS: Javon Harris 11; LT Scott 8

HAWKS: Axel Cortez, Walker Harris 5 each CAVALIERS 21, LAKERS 17

CAVS: Brady Young 11; Isaac Elrod 6

LAKERS: Braxton Mealor 11; Landon Smith 4 ROCKETS 37, BULLS 26

ROCKETS: La’Micah Harris 32; Garret Easley 3; Isaac Shride 2

BULLS: Abel Gentry 11; Corbin Dotson 9; Xavier Leonard 4 12U Boys at Old Cass HS GRIZZLIES 32, SPURS 27

GRIZZLIES: Lucas Baker 17; Bryson Van Tonder 6

SPURS: Bryson Chatman 10; Zachary Eckert 6 HAWKS 32, ROCKETS 22

HAWKS: John Ward 9; Devyn Brown 7; Shakai Taylor 6

ROCKETS: Jackson Taylor 8; Zachary Hawkins, Ethan Baker 7 each




Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

0 views
1/5

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341