All five local high schools release 2015 softball schedules


All five local high school softball teams have released their 2015 schedules with games begining next week.

ADAIRSVILLE SOFTBALL

2015 SCHEDULE

Fri Aug 7 — at Model Tournament (Alto Park) Sat Aug 8 — at Model Tournament (Alto Park) Tue Aug 11 — at Calhoun — 5:30pm

Mon Aug 17 — at Sonoraville — 5:30pm

Tue Aug 18 — RINGGOLD — 5:30pm

Thur Aug 20 — NORTH MURRAY — 5:30pm

Tue Aug 25 — MURRAY CO. — 5:30pm

Thur Aug 27 — at LFO — 6pm

Mon Aug 31 — GORDON CENTRAL — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 1 — at Coahulla Creek — 5:30pm

Thur Sep 3 — CALHOUN — 5:30pm

Fri Sep 11 — Tigertown Classic (AHS & Manning Mill Park) Sat Sep 12 — Tigertown Classic (AHS & Manning Mill Park)

Mon Sep 14 — SONORAVILLE — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 15 — at Ringgold — 6pm

Thur Sep 17 — at North Murray — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 22 — at Murray County — 5:30pm

Thur Sep 24 — LFO — 5:30pm

Mon Sep 28 — at Gordon Central — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 29 — COAHULLA CREEK — 5:30pm

CARTERSVILLE SOFTBALL

2015 SCHEDULE

Thur Aug 6 — EXCEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY — 7pm

Mon Aug 10 — at Woodland — 5pm

Tue Aug 11 — ROCKMART — 5:30pm

Thur Aug 13 — at Northwest Whitfield — 5:55pm

Fri Aug 14 — vs. Central-Carroll (Villa Rica Tourney) — 5pm

Fri Aug 14 — vs. Haralson Co. (Villa Rica Tourney) — 6:45pm

Sat Aug 15 — vs. Central-Carroll (Villa Rica Tourney) — 11:15am

Tue Aug 18 — GILMER — 5:55pm

Thur Aug 20 — at Heritage-Catoosa — 5:55pm

Tue Aug 25 — RIDGELAND — 5:55pm

Thur Aug 27 — PICKENS — 5:55pm

Fri Aug 28 — vs. North Cobb (Buc Bash Valdosta) — 5pm

Fri Aug 28 — vs. Lowndes (Buc Bash Valdosta) — 8:30pm

Sat Aug 29 — vs. South Cobb (Buc Bash Valdosta) — 2:30pm

Sat Aug 29 — at Buccaneer Bash, Valdosta, vs. TBA — 4:30pm

Tue Sep 1 — at Southeast Whitfield — 5:55pm

Thur Sep 3 — LAFAYETTE — 5:55pm

Tue Sep 8 — NORTHWEST WHITFIELD — 5:55pm

Thur Sep 10 — at Gilmer — 5:55pm

Fri Sep 11 — at North Cobb Tourney — TBA

Sat Sep 12 — at North Cobb Tourney — TBA

Tue Sep 15 — HERITAGE - CATOOSA — 5:55pm

Thur Sep 17 — at Ridgeland — 5:55pm

Mon Sep 21 — WOODLAND — 5pm

Tue Sep 22 — at Pickens — 5:55pm

Thur Sep 24 — SOUTHEAST WHITFIELD — 5:55pm

Tue Sep 28 — at Rockmart — 5:30pm

Wed Sep 29 — at LaFayette — 7pm

CASS SOFTBALL

2015 SCHEDULE

Aug 6 — at Carrollton — 6:30pm

Aug 10 — at Cedartown — 5:30pm

Aug 11 — RIVER RIDGE — 5:45pm

Aug 13 — at Woodland — 5:30pm

Aug 14 — vs. Heritage (at Carrollton) — 7pm

Aug 15 — vs. Bremen (at Carrollton) 10am

Aug 15 — vs. South Cobb (at Carrollton) 1:45pm

Aug 18 — ROME — 5:45pm

Aug 20 — SEQUOYAH — TBA

Aug 24 — CEDARTOWN — TBA

Aug 27 — at Creekview — TBA

Aug 28 — vs. River Ridge (at Stars Mill) — 5:00pm

Aug 28 — vs. South Cobb (at Stars Mill) — 6:45pm

Aug 29 — vs. South Paulding (S. Paulding) — 9:30am

Aug 29 — vs. Ridgeland (S. Paulding) — 1:30pm

Aug 29 — vs. Camden Co. (S. Paulding) — 3:30pm

Sep 1 — at Dalton — TBA

Sep 3 — at River Ridge —5:45pm

Sep 8 — WOODLAND — 5:30pm

Sep 10 — at Rome — TBA

Sep 11 — Score Tournament (Chattanooga) Sep 12 — Score Tournament (Chattanooga)

Sep 15 — at Seuqoyah — TBA

Sep 21 — vs. Gordon Lee (at Lee Univ.) — 4:30pm

Sep 24 — DALTON — TBA

Sep 28 — CREEKVIEW — TBA

EXCEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

2015 SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Thur Aug 6 -- at Cartersville -- 7pm Fri Aug 14 — Dalton Tournament vs. Dade Co. — 4pm

vs. Ridgeland — 5:45pm

Fri Aug 15 — Dalton Tournament

vs. Lovett — 9:30am

vs. Dalton — 2:45pm

Tue Aug 18 — at Walker — 4:30pm

Sat Aug 22 — at Prince Avenue — TBA

Mon Aug 24 — PINECREST — 4:30pm

Tue Aug 25 — at Trion — 5:30pm

Thur Aug 27 — MT. ZION — 4:30pm

Sat Aug 29 — Tatnall Square Academy (Macon) — 12noon

Sat Aug 29 — Stratford Academy (Macon) — 3pm

Mon Aug 31 — at North Cobb Christian — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 1 — MOUNT PARAN — 4:30pm

Thur Sep 3 — at Mount Pisgah — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 8 — FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN — 4:30pm

Thur Sep 10 — at Kings Ridge — 5:30pm

Sat Sep 12 — WALKER— 12noon

Mon Sep 14 — at Christian Heritage — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 15 — at Mount Zion — 5:30pm

Mon Sep 21 — at Pinecrest — 5:30pm

Tue Sep 22 — TRION — 4:30pm

Mon Sep 28 — NORTH COBB CHRISTIAN — 4:30pm

Tue Sep 29 — at Mount Paran — 5:30pm

Thur Oct 1 — MOUNT PISGAH — 4:30pm

Mon Oct 5 — at Fellowship Christian — 5:30pm

Tue Oct 6 — KINGS RIDGE — 4:30pm

Thur Oct 8 — CHRISTIAN HERITAGE — 4:30pm

WOODLAND SOFTBALL

2015 SCHEDULE

Fri Aug 7 — NW WHITFIELD — 5pm

Mon Aug 10 — CARTERSVILLE — 5pm

Tue Aug 11 — at Dalton — 5:55pm

Thur Aug 13 — CASS — 7pm

Mon Aug 17 — at Lassiter — 5:45pm

Tue Aug 18 — RIVER RIDGE — 5:30pm

Thur Aug 20 — at Rome — 5pm

Tue Aug 25 — at Sequoyah — 5:30pm

Fri Aug 28 — ARMUCHEE — 5pm

Fri Aug 28 — COLUMBUS — 6:45pm

Sat Aug 29 — CAMPBELL — 8:30am

Sat Aug 29 — NORTHSIDE COLUMBUS — 10:30am

Sat Aug 29 — DARLINGTON — 6:30pm

Tue Sep 1 — at Creekview — 5:55pm

Wed Sep 2 — DARLINGTON — 5:30pm

Thur Sep 3 — at Dalton — 5:55pm

Tue Sep 8 — at Cass — 7pm

Thur Sep 10 — at River Ridge— 5:30pm

Fri Sep 11 — at Valdosta Tourney

Fri Sep 11 — at Valdosta Tourney

Sat Sep 12 — at Valdosta Tourney

Sat Sep 12 — at Valdosta Tourney

Sat Sep 12 — at Valdosta Tourney

Tue Sep 15 — ROME — 5:30pm

Wed Sep 16 — at Darlington —- 5:30pm

Thur Sep 17 — SEQUOYAH — 5:30pm

Mon Sep 21 — at Cartersville — 5pm

Wed Sep 23 — at Cherokee — 5:30pm

Thur Sep 24 — at Creekview — 5:55pm

Recent posts