Woodland girls capture 'Run at the Rock', Wildcat boys third

Woodland High School cross country teams hosted the ninth annual Run at the Rock invitational Saturday.


The Woodland girls team won the meet ahead of North Atlanta and Kennesaw Mountain. Cass girls were ninth in the twelve team field. Kennesaw Mountain won the boys race ahead of North Atlanta and Woodland. The Adairsville boys placed fifteenth in the eighteen team field.


Individual runners, times, and team scores for all races are listed below.

9th Annual Run at the Rock Invitational - 9/12/2015

Woodland High School, Cartersville, GA

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Jackson Pearce 11 North Atlanta 17:01.02 1

2 Zac Cantrell 10 Creekview 17:16.68 2

3 Will Bullock 10 Kennesaw Mountain 17:19.32 3

4 Trey Davis 10 Kennesaw Mountain 17:32.39 4

5 Chris Oswald 12 Creekview 17:33.85 5

6 Zach Young 12 Sprayberry High Scho 17:37.33 6

7 Robert Zell 10 River Ridge HS 17:40.52 7

8 Esteban Limon 10 Kennesaw Mountain 17:45.49 8

9 Yanni Sporidis 11 Kennesaw Mountain 17:46.44 9

10 Trevor Robinson 11 East Paulding High S 17:52.91 10

11 Matthew Aspinwall 9 North Atlanta 17:57.04 11

12 Dustin Kiel 11 Woodland 18:00.23 12

13 Matthew Self 11 North Atlanta 18:01.32 13

14 Austin Scott 11 Kennesaw Mountain 18:01.92 14

15 Samson Manmektew 11 Meadowcreek HS 18:05.81 15

16 Jonathan Holloway 10 Woodland 18:09.54 16

17 Nicholas Durham 12 North Atlanta 18:12.69 17

18 Vertron Kitts 11 Meadowcreek HS 18:21.41 18

19 Evan Lewis 12 Kennesaw Mountain 18:21.55 19

20 Jacob Giltz 11 Woodland 18:25.77 20

21 Julian Rocket 12 Woodland 18:31.31 21

22 Jose Valencia 11 Osborne High School 18:32.17 22

23 Jack Tribou 12 North Atlanta 18:33.19 23

24 Mac Bloodworth 9 North Atlanta 18:34.72 24

25 Jordan Prather 11 Lithia Springs 18:37.19 25

26 Andrew Valbuena 11 South Paulding HS 18:39.19 26

27 Alex Chavez 12 Woodland 18:40.03 27

28 Nate Morris 11 Kell High School 18:46.82 28

29 Matthew Veno 12 Kell High School 18:47.21 29

30 Edwin Chavez 10 Pepperell High Schoo 18:47.47 30

31 Jack Collins 12 River Ridge HS 18:50.19 31

32 Elliott Conrad 11 Creekview 18:52.75 32

33 Matthew Intriago 11 South Paulding HS 18:55.11 33

34 Quincy Ochoa 12 Osborne High School 19:00.87 34

35 John Self 12 North Atlanta 19:03.26 35

36 Marlon Loyola 12 River Ridge HS 19:03.40 36

37 Hunter Riggall 12 North Atlanta 19:03.55

38 Graham Coleburn 12 Sprayberry High Scho 19:05.02 37

39 Chris Turner 12 South Paulding HS 19:05.19 38

40 Drew Young 12 Creekview 19:05.91 39

41 Oscar Ordonez 11 Meadowcreek HS 19:16.51 40

42 Andrew Miller 11 Kell High School 19:25.06 41

43 Patrick Pugh 11 East Paulding High S 19:25.19 42

44 Levi Brandenburg 10 Woodland 19:25.34 43

45 Nick Palmer 11 Sprayberry High Scho 19:34.61 44

46 Diego Risco 9 Creekview 19:34.80 45

47 Joshua Leverette 10 Lithia Springs 19:35.89 46

48 Jose Rodriquez 12 Osborne High School 19:41.50 47

49 Jason Burdette 10 Adairsville High Sch 19:45.78 48

50 Brandon Hewgley 10 River Ridge HS 19:47.35 49

51 Caleb Henderson 11 Pepperell High Schoo 19:51.80 50

52 Justin Mason 11 River Ridge HS 19:58.85 51

53 Rigoberto Villeda 11 River Ridge HS 20:01.49 52

54 Heath Tyree 11 Woodland 20:03.43 53

55 Rodrigo Sanchez 10 River Ridge HS 20:03.57 54

56 William Gandy 9 Paulding Co. 20:05.90 55

57 Dylan Coker 12 Adairsville High Sch 20:09.68 56

58 Rodolfo Correa 11 Osborne High School 20:10.55 57

59 Franklin Tije 10 Lithia Springs 20:16.99 58

60 Eric Ordaz 10 Meadowcreek HS 20:17.77 59

61 Troy Toddy 12 Creekview 20:19.26 60

62 Travis McKinney 9 Rockmart 20:20.07 61

63 Harrison Gunter 12 Sprayberry High Scho 20:24.70 62

64 Sam Scarborough 12 North Atlanta 20:26.43

65 Bryan Garriques 11 Creekview 20:26.81 63

66 Alan Vazquez 10 Meadowcreek HS 20:27.37 64

67 Omar Maldonado 10 Pepperell High Schoo 20:28.17 65

68 Krnyaich Alex 12 River Ridge HS 20:28.93

69 Cason Goodson 10 Rockmart 20:30.09 66

70 Mathew Quarles 10 Meadowcreek HS 20:30.78 67

71 Spencer Rawlins 11 Adairsville High Sch 20:31.21 68

72 Joseph DeFrank 12 Creekview 20:31.61

73 Dalton Boyd 11 Pepperell High Schoo 20:31.81 69

74 Gavin Garcia 11 Creekview 20:33.75

75 Will Pendley 10 South Paulding HS 20:34.20 70

76 Nick Cook 9 Kell High School 20:38.03 71

77 Collin Kosior 11 Sprayberry High Scho 20:39.76 72

78 Jose Linares 10 Meadowcreek HS 20:42.44 73

79 Gabriel Jasso 11 Meadowcreek HS 20:42.98

80 Hunter Lapid 12 Paulding Co. 20:45.26 74

81 Kaleb Banks 10 South Paulding HS 20:45.80 75

82 Nick Warren 10 Woodland 20:52.36

83 William Tisdale 11 Osborne High School 20:52.78 76

84 Jared Huffman 11 Kell High School 20:54.78 77

85 Logan Shelton 9 Rockmart 20:58.00 78

86 Andrew Garrett 11 Rockmart 20:59.61 79

87 Marcus Nickell 10 River Ridge HS 21:00.78

88 Bishop Wright 12 North Atlanta 21:04.97

89 Austin White 9 East Paulding High S 21:07.07 80

90 Bronson Champion 9 Trion 21:09.79 81

91 Ian Burke 11 Sprayberry High Scho 21:12.79 82

92 Gustavo Ruiz 10 Lithia Springs 21:15.10 83

93 Rodrigo Diaz 12 Lithia Springs 21:16.11 84

94 Aaron Knowles 10 Pepperell High Schoo 21:21.09 85

95 Aaron Hegwood 12 East Paulding High S 21:21.62 86

96 Jhavani Mezier 11 Lithia Springs 21:34.93 87

97 Tyshon Watkins 10 Osborne High School 21:37.32 88

98 Jacob Hansen 9 East Paulding High S 21:37.73 89

99 Frank Lopez 10 Trion 21:38.20 90

100 Colin Waters 11 East Paulding High S 21:48.57 91

101 Marco Elias 12 Osborne High School 21:49.03 92

102 Brendon Laney 10 Kell High School 21:52.84 93

103 Dayton Elrod 10 Rockmart 21:58.44 94

104 Lorenzo Reed 10 Osborne High School 22:01.05

105 John Jackson 11 Kell High School 22:01.25 95

106 Matthew Cobb 10 South Paulding HS 22:01.75 96

107 Brandon Williams 11 Osborne High School 22:02.26

108 Bailey Lamb 11 East Paulding High S 22:04.71 97

109 Daniel Giraldo 9 Kell High School 22:08.62

110 Derick Smith 9 Cass High School 22:10.51

111 Kevin Baeza 10 Kell High School 22:11.87

112 Nathan Bradley 11 North Murray High Sc 22:14.28

113 Chance Seabolt 10 North Murray High Sc 22:21.44

114 Micheal Shaver 12 Cass High School 22:22.89

115 Jonah Hill 11 South Paulding HS 22:23.37 98

116 Jamey Floyd 11 Trion 22:25.89 99

117 Bennett McPherson 9 Paulding Co. 22:28.39 100

118 Evan Kilgoar 9 East Paulding High S 22:38.02

119 Zane Camp 10 Pepperell High Schoo 22:41.97 101

120 Alex Morales 11 Trion 22:42.73 102

121 Grayson Dailey 10 Adairsville High Sch 22:44.07 103

122 Arl Longmore 10 Adairsville High Sch 22:52.89 104

123 Max Andrist 10 South Paulding HS 22:53.76

124 Robert Colindras 9 Morris Innovative Hi 22:59.36

125 Justin Capp 12 Eagles Landing Chris 23:09.70

126 Nick Dorman 11 Paulding Co. 23:15.99 105

127 Kyle Lipstreu 9 Paulding Co. 23:18.00 106

128 Cade Herring 10 South Paulding HS 23:27.40

129 Josh Tucker 10 Pepperell High Schoo 23:39.14 107

130 Dawson Melton 10 Pepperell High Schoo 23:43.81

131 Rob Vincent 10 Pepperell High Schoo 23:44.12

132 Andrew Covington 10 East Paulding High S 23:45.51

133 Andres Uriostegui 11 Osborne High School 23:48.08

134 Brandon Gorski 9 Paulding Co. 23:49.72 108

135 Nick Poteat 10 Cass High School 24:08.82

136 Akeem Fortune 11 Hampton HS 24:22.95 109

137 Jean Garcia 10 Rockmart 24:29.63 110

138 Jacob Peterson 11 Trion 24:33.03 111

139 Reinaldo Marrero 12 North Murray High Sc 24:33.20

140 Steven Duarte 10 Rockmart 24:58.07 112

141 Garrett Cowart 12 Eagles Landing Chris 24:58.68

142 Tyler Smith 12 Cass High School 24:59.65

143 Bo Minter 11 Pepperell High Schoo 25:01.98

144 Danny Serrano 10 Trion 25:27.40 113

145 Marc Arthur Pierre 9 Paulding Co. 25:35.27 114

146 Isaiah Capp 9 Eagles Landing Chris 25:53.67

147 Roland Wilson III 12 Hampton HS 25:55.64 115

148 Amir Wall 11 Hampton HS 26:00.41 116

149 Naigle Chapman 10 Hampton HS 26:09.90 117

150 Roland Wilson III 12 Hampton HS 28:02.50 118

151 David Santos 10 Morris Innovative Hi 28:49.99

152 Chaz Finchum 10 Hampton HS 29:21.03 119

153 Keenan Young 9 Morris Innovative Hi 29:21.22

154 Parker Railey 9 Trion 31:10.90 120

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Kennesaw Mountain 38 3 4 8 9 14 19 -

Total Time: 1:28:26 Average: 17:41.12 1-5 Split: 43

2 North Atlanta 65 1 11 13 17 23 24 35

Total Time: 1:29:46 Average: 17:57.06 1-5 Split: 1:33

3 Woodland 96 12 16 20 21 27 43 53

Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.38 1-5 Split: 40

4 Creekview 123 2 5 32 39 45 60 63

Total Time: 1:32:24 Average: 18:28.80 1-5 Split: 2:19

5 River Ridge HS 174 7 31 36 49 51 52 54

Total Time: 1:35:21 Average: 19:04.07 1-5 Split: 2:19

6 Meadowcreek HS 196 15 18 40 59 64 67 73

Total Time: 1:36:29 Average: 19:17.78 1-5 Split: 2:22

7 Sprayberry High Scho 221 6 37 44 62 72 82 -

Total Time: 1:37:22 Average: 19:28.29 1-5 Split: 3:03

8 Osborne High School 236 22 34 47 57 76 88 92

Total Time: 1:38:18 Average: 19:39.58 1-5 Split: 2:21

9 South Paulding HS 242 26 33 38 70 75 96 98

Total Time: 1:38:00 Average: 19:35.90 1-5 Split: 2:07

10 Kell High School 246 28 29 41 71 77 93 95

Total Time: 1:38:32 Average: 19:42.38 1-5 Split: 2:08

11 Lithia Springs 296 25 46 58 83 84 87 -

Total Time: 1:41:02 Average: 20:12.26 1-5 Split: 2:39

12 Pepperell High Schoo 299 30 50 65 69 85 101 107

Total Time: 1:41:01 Average: 20:12.07 1-5 Split: 2:34

13 East Paulding High S 307 10 42 80 86 89 91 97

Total Time: 1:41:25 Average: 20:16.91 1-5 Split: 3:45

14 Rockmart 378 61 66 78 79 94 110 112

Total Time: 1:44:47 Average: 20:57.25 1-5 Split: 1:39

15 Adairsville High Sch 379 48 56 68 103 104 - -

Total Time: 1:46:04 Average: 21:12.73 1-5 Split: 3:08

16 Paulding Co. 440 55 74 100 105 106 108 114

Total Time: 1:49:54 Average: 21:58.71 1-5 Split: 3:13

17 Trion 483 81 90 99 102 111 113 120

Total Time: 1:52:30 Average: 22:29.93 1-5 Split: 3:24

18 Hampton HS 575 109 115 116 117 118 119 -

Total Time: 2:10:32 Average: 26:06.28 1-5 Split: 3:40

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Olivia Terwilliger 11 Kell High School 19:48.93

2 Elizabeth Rice 10 Kennesaw Mountain 20:12.61 1

3 Glenda Tutt 12 North Atlanta 20:52.71 2

4 Lindsay Scifers 10 Woodland 20:59.56 3

5 Jana Morning 11 Cass High School 21:05.68 4

6 Kate Breeden 9 North Atlanta 21:08.20 5

7 Molly Morris 11 Creekview 21:09.20 6

8 Cheyenne Spinks 9 Woodland 21:26.00 7

9 Lauren Serro 11 Sprayberry High Scho 21:34.21

10 Dara Staton 12 Creekview 21:39.60 8

11 Chris Gough 11 Kennesaw Mountain 21:53.02 9

12 Madison Tallman 9 Kennesaw Mountain 22:14.51 10

13 Elizabeth Roberson 11 Woodland 22:27.55 11

14 Casey Bolan 11 Woodland 22:32.35 12

15 Samara Groves 11 Pepperell High Schoo 22:32.55

16 Kailee Tipton 10 North Murray High Sc 22:39.93 13

17 Allie Sproull 10 Rockmart 22:46.52 14

18 Madison Bozydaj 8 Rockmart 22:46.66 15

19 Sarah Pearl 9 North Atlanta 23:02.28 16

20 Taylor Hutson 12 East Paulding High S 23:10.21 17

21 Morgan Robinson 10 Paulding Co. 23:12.29 18

22 Jennifer Lusk 10 North Atlanta 23:12.46 19

23 Ana Rivadeneira 10 River Ridge HS 23:29.30 20

24 Tara Bilodeau 12 Creekview 23:37.14 21

25 Alessia Hutto 12 Paulding Co. 23:42.20 22

26 Sarah Webb 10 North Atlanta 23:44.49 23

27 Lexi Geiger 11 East Paulding High S 23:46.80 24

28 Zoe Vaupel 10 Kennesaw Mountain 23:47.92 25

29 Jen Rivera 11 North Murray High Sc 23:54.96 26

30 Rebekah Hetzel 12 North Atlanta 24:05.60 27

31 Kendel Bennett 11 Creekview 24:07.90 28

32 Taylor Shade 12 Paulding Co. 24:21.75 29

33 December Wier 11 River Ridge HS 24:32.38 30

34 Karla Alves 11 Woodland 24:36.71 31

35 Makenna Eskew 10 Woodland 24:37.97 32

36 Mattison Frank 10 River Ridge HS 24:41.14 33

37 Briana Pride 11 Kennesaw Mountain 24:44.69 34

38 Brylie Galeazzo 9 East Paulding High S 24:49.29 35

39 Ashley Hazel 12 Creekview 24:54.26 36

40 Annie Gallagher 10 Kell High School 24:55.35

41 Savannah Landry 9 Trion 25:08.47 37

42 Dariana Blanton 10 Creekview 25:10.20 38

43 Kayla Hamlin 11 Eagles Landing Chris 25:12.37

44 Chloe Chin 9 East Paulding High S 25:14.99 39

45 Claire Purvis 11 Sprayberry High Scho 25:17.64

46 Esther Burton 10 Kennesaw Mountain 25:24.50 40

47 Ashley Denson 9 East Paulding High S 25:24.94 41

48 Stephane Robledo 11 Cass High School 25:25.46 42

49 Claire Chen 10 River Ridge HS 25:34.65 43

50 Vanessa Martinez 9 River Ridge HS 25:35.22 44

51 Avis Hulsey 10 East Paulding High S 25:36.63 45

52 Brittani Miles 9 South Paulding HS 25:42.46 46

53 MaKayla Holyfield 10 Eagles Landing Chris 25:43.35

54 Jessica Gonzalez 10 South Paulding HS 25:47.45 47

55 Abigail Beltran 10 River Ridge HS 25:47.92 48

56 Mary Ella Owen 9 Rockmart 25:49.82 49

57 Grace Wooley 11 East Paulding High S 25:50.32 50

58 Chandler Fielding 12 Eagles Landing Chris 25:53.04

59 Lexi Wallentine 11 Cass High School 25:56.09 51

60 Olivia Nix 11 East Paulding High S 25:57.30

61 Ellie Hudson 12 North Atlanta 26:05.78 52

62 Jessie Human 9 Trion 26:07.24 53

63 Mekenzie Parker 11 Trion 26:10.71 54

64 Annmarie Leahy 12 East Paulding High S 26:13.30

65 Jenna Chance 12 Trion 26:18.79 55

66 Amber Springer 12 River Ridge HS 26:28.35 56

67 Ally Landrum 11 Woodland 26:30.32 57

68 Kiley Deaton 9 Paulding Co. 26:33.37 58

69 Mollie Little 9 Rockmart 26:33.59 59

70 Brook Landry 12 Trion 26:34.21 60

71 Molly Taff 12 Rockmart 26:35.79 61

72 Miranda Degrauwe 11 Cass High School 26:37.67 62

73 Kelli Barnes 11 North Murray High Sc 26:37.89 63

74 Carson Thompson 12 Creekview 26:38.54 64

75 Cadence Semple 10 South Paulding HS 26:41.95 65

76 Elizabeth Zuker 8 Rockmart 26:46.16 66

77 Madison Robinson 10 Paulding Co. 27:28.94 67

78 Grayce Earwood 8 Rockmart 27:30.47 68

79 Alyssa Richmond 12 River Ridge HS 27:31.17

80 Ivee Bennett 9 South Paulding HS 27:41.88 69

81 Victoria Nuccio 10 East Paulding High S 27:46.24

82 Sierra Bastis 9 Paulding Co. 27:59.13 70

83 Haily Ellis 10 South Paulding HS 28:16.04 71

84 Micah Bishop 9 North Murray High Sc 28:23.34 72

85 Fafane Pamphile 11 Hampton HS 28:32.39

86 Tyree Clark 11 North Murray High Sc 28:34.97 73

87 Jada Farley 11 Hampton HS 28:37.75

88 Avery Silva 12 Kell High School 28:41.35

89 Grace Garland 9 North Murray High Sc 28:56.04 74

90 Sara Davis 10 South Paulding HS 29:03.74 75

91 Kayla Sherfesee 12 Rockmart 29:05.65

92 Breanna Smith 10 Pepperell High Schoo 29:20.78

93 Brooke Fitzgerald 9 Paulding Co. 30:08.66 76

94 Alex Stodghill 10 Cass High School 31:04.05 77

95 Nancy Lainez 11 Trion 31:36.92 78

96 Zarinah Ghani 10 Pepperell High Schoo 32:33.62

97 Nelly Chavez 11 Trion 32:47.53 79

98 Maci Bicknell 12 Trion 34:59.80

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Woodland 64 3 7 11 12 31 32 57

Total Time: 1:52:03 Average: 22:24.44 1-5 Split: 3:38

2 North Atlanta 65 2 5 16 19 23 27 52

Total Time: 1:52:01 Average: 22:24.03 1-5 Split: 2:52

3 Kennesaw Mountain 79 1 9 10 25 34 40 -

Total Time: 1:52:53 Average: 22:34.55 1-5 Split: 4:33

4 Creekview 99 6 8 21 28 36 38 64

Total Time: 1:55:29 Average: 23:05.62 1-5 Split: 3:46

5 East Paulding High S 156 17 24 35 39 41 45 50

Total Time: 2:02:27 Average: 24:29.25 1-5 Split: 2:15

6 River Ridge HS 170 20 30 33 43 44 48 56

Total Time: 2:03:53 Average: 24:46.54 1-5 Split: 2:06

7 Paulding Co. 194 18 22 29 58 67 70 76

Total Time: 2:05:19 Average: 25:03.71 1-5 Split: 4:17

8 Rockmart 198 14 15 49 59 61 66 68

Total Time: 2:04:33 Average: 24:54.48 1-5 Split: 3:50

9 Cass High School 236 4 42 51 62 77 - -

Total Time: 2:10:09 Average: 26:01.79 1-5 Split: 9:59

10 North Murray High Sc 247 13 26 63 72 73 74 -

Total Time: 2:10:12 Average: 26:02.22 1-5 Split: 5:56

11 Trion 259 37 53 54 55 60 78 79

Total Time: 2:10:20 Average: 26:03.89 1-5 Split: 1:26

12 South Paulding HS 298 46 47 65 69 71 75 -

Total Time: 2:14:10 Average: 26:49.96 1-5 Split: 2:34

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Christopher Greenidge 11 Kennesaw Mountain 18:36.17 1

2 Morris Kindler 10 Kennesaw Mountain 18:39.64 2

3 Josh Lewis 12 Kennesaw Mountain 18:45.72 3

4 Arash Naghiabadi 11 Kennesaw Mountain 19:03.76 4

5 Alex Robinson 11 Kennesaw Mountain 19:08.34 5

6 Mitchell Beck 10 Kennesaw Mountain 19:11.31 6

7 Ryan Cobelli 10 Kennesaw Mountain 19:12.01 7

8 Greyson Lyons 12 Kennesaw Mountain 19:13.32

9 Dioney Ochoa 12 Woodland 19:26.37 8

10 Abraham Mercardo 11 Kennesaw Mountain 19:34.84

11 Connor Fuson 9 Kennesaw Mountain 19:49.38

12 Bryan Allnut 9 Kennesaw Mountain 19:51.73

13 Noah Warren 10 Woodland 19:52.94 9

14 Joel Ordonez 11 Meadowcreek HS 20:01.79 10

15 Caleb Frith 9 Allatoona HS 20:02.84 11

16 Jackson Garrison 12 Kennesaw Mountain 20:14.72

17 Devon Martinez 10 Cass High School 20:16.87

18 Kevin Miller 11 Woodland 20:21.00 12

19 Anderson Howard 9 Creekview 20:37.15 13

20 Yemo Ku 11 Kennesaw Mountain 20:46.51

21 Brycen Higdon 12 Woodland 20:54.34 14

22 Hunter Johnson 9 Excel Christian 20:58.65 15

23 Cole Cantrell 9 Kennesaw Mountain 20:58.81

24 Zach Wyatt 11 Allatoona HS 20:59.40 16

25 Chris Causey 9 Kennesaw Mountain 21:00.25

26 Jackson Sweat 11 Kennesaw Mountain 21:08.88

27 Zack Allen 10 Paulding Co. 21:09.52

28 Owen Conrad 9 Kell High School 21:11.41 17

29 Joshua Warren 11 Kennesaw Mountain 21:12.41

30 Thomas Jolly 11 Woodland 21:13.38 18

31 Trevor Knowles 11 Woodland 21:15.32 19

32 Cooper Jervey 9 Kennesaw Mountain 21:18.55

33 Dominic Modi 10 Sprayberry High Scho 21:19.01 20

34 Jacob Carson 10 Kennesaw Mountain 21:24.60

35 Cameron Gorin 12 Kennesaw Mountain 21:37.47

36 Joelliuis Rodriguez 9 Meadowcreek HS 21:39.31 21

37 Robert Freeman 11 Sprayberry High Scho 21:39.98 22

38 Noah Spaulding 9 Woodland 21:41.89 23

39 Cristian Medrano 10 Osborne High School 21:42.50 24

40 Eliseo Roblero 11 Meadowcreek HS 21:43.36 25

41 Nicholas Boulanger 12 Allatoona HS 21:44.66 26

42 Nicholas Manning 11 River Ridge HS 21:44.81 27

43 Caleb Chance 9 Woodland 21:53.12

44 Forest Turner 9 Woodland 21:53.27

45 Cristopher Lipscomb 12 Creekview 21:55.41 28

46 Christopher Martinez 11 Kennesaw Mountain 21:59.04

47 Zachary Zarnay 9 Allatoona HS 22:00.33 29

48 Cameron Bronkhorst 10 River Ridge HS 22:00.76 30

49 Aaron Lovin 12 East Paulding High S 22:03.15 31

50 Jaycob Waters 10 Osborne High School 22:03.73 32

51 Peter Martinez 10 Sprayberry High Scho 22:12.39 33

52 Landon Simmons 9 Woodland 22:12.90

53 Robbie Escher 10 Creekview 22:13.25 34

54 Noah Meyerson 10 Osborne High School 22:14.56 35

55 Sunil Rajbanshi 12 Meadowcreek HS 22:25.89 36

56 William Medhurst 12 Allatoona HS 22:27.27 37

57 Bruce White 10 Osborne High School 22:27.46 38

58 Andrew Metcalf 12 Lithia Springs 22:27.97 39

59 Benjamin Barriga 12 Meadowcreek HS 22:29.38 40

60 Ben Foster 11 Kell High School 22:31.44 41

61 Mason Webb 11 Woodland 22:32.55

62 Ryan Pickens 12 Excel Christian 22:33.21 42

63 Christopher Delay 11 Allatoona HS 22:33.44 43

64 Warren Teachworth 9 Creekview 22:34.02 44

65 Darius Piggott 11 Sprayberry High Scho 22:36.94 45

66 Taylor McDaniel 11 Excel Christian 22:37.80 46

67 Tyler Morgan 9 Allatoona HS 22:40.96 47

68 Thomas Papageorge 9 Kell High School 22:43.10 48

69 Blake Stevens 9 Sprayberry High Scho 22:43.57 49

70 Alexis Acosta 11 River Ridge HS 22:47.15 50

71 Dylan Guiliano 10 Creekview 22:50.90 51

72 John Abdinoor 10 Creekview 22:51.42 52

73 Dylan Sylvester 11 Creekview 22:53.95 53

74 Ronaldo Bolanos 9 Meadowcreek HS 22:54.17 54

75 Patrick Brodeur 10 Allatoona HS 22:54.98

76 Sam Gross 10 South Paulding HS 22:55.90 55

77 Ralph Kindler 9 Kennesaw Mountain 22:56.67

78 Bailey Belisario 11 Excel Christian 22:57.65 56

79 Ben Jensen 9 Lithia Springs 22:57.79 57

80 Theron Berquist 9 Creekview 22:58.01

81 Joey Hargadon 9 Creekview 22:59.83

82 Kaemann Nix 12 Woodland 23:00.78

83 Gerry Parkinson 9 Kennesaw Mountain 23:04.61

84 Michael Mendoza 12 Meadowcreek HS 23:07.36 58

85 Kyree Tucker 11 Excel Christian 23:20.23 59

86 John Redd 11 Adairsville High Sch 23:23.49 60

87 Ralph Bennett 9 Osborne High School 23:25.05 61

88 Prince Boadu 9 East Paulding High S 23:25.55 62

89 Michael Cook 8 Trion 23:26.09

90 Victor Bellot 11 Allatoona HS 23:30.60

91 Christian Whelan 12 River Ridge HS 23:30.74 63

92 James Morris 10 Kell High School 23:32.99 64

93 Ashton Shanahan 12 Woodland 23:39.51

94 Lander Allen II 9 Osborne High School 23:39.92 65

95 Franky Gao 10 Sprayberry High Scho 23:43.86 66

96 Zachary Kinard 9 South Paulding HS 23:49.45 67

97 Tyler Johnson 10 Creekview 23:51.70

98 Marshall Findlay 10 Allatoona HS 23:58.03

99 Nicholas Naliwajka 9 River Ridge HS 23:58.28 68

100 Ben Edwards 9 Creekview 24:04.39

101 Matthew Wang 12 River Ridge HS 24:05.13 69

102 John Hobins 11 Kell High School 24:09.05 70

103 Jonathan Shaw 10 Sprayberry High Scho 24:11.18 71

104 Pierce Mastrion 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 24:13.96 72

105 Jake Hall 8 South Paulding HS 24:16.57 73

106 Reese Weber 9 Allatoona HS 24:17.34

107 Bryce Nelker 10 Allatoona HS 24:18.24

108 David Murray 12 River Ridge HS 24:21.31 74

109 Ty Barnett 9 Pepperell High Schoo 24:21.46 75

110 Jimmy Rivera 9 Pepperell High Schoo 24:22.15 76

111 Ryan Lance 9 Adairsville High Sch 24:23.70 77

112 Sean Burke 10 Adairsville High Sch 24:23.85 78

113 Chandler Celluzzi 9 East Paulding High S 24:27.85 79

114 Manuel Lans 9 Meadowcreek HS 24:28.15

115 Maddux Walters 9 Creekview 24:31.12

116 Zach Williams 10 Creekview 24:32.20

117 Daniel Santifer 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 24:32.34 80

118 Cole Cash 10 North Murray High Sc 24:33.31

119 Sam Hilgeman 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 24:38.86 81

120 Andrew Mckee 10 South Paulding HS 24:49.20 82

121 Joshua Napier 9 East Paulding High S 24:50.96 83

122 Noah Cole 11 Adairsville High Sch 24:55.14 84

123 Joe Santifer 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 25:05.46 85

124 Ben Henderson 10 Pepperell High Schoo 25:07.54 86

125 Kimrey Gentry 10 Allatoona HS 25:12.40

126 Anthony Sibrian 10 Osborne High School 25:19.19 87

127 Grayson Phillips 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 25:26.82 88

128 Jeffery Davis 10 Kennesaw Mountain 25:27.21

129 Mitchell Kersey 10 South Paulding HS 25:29.74 89

130 Ahlee Ghani 11 Pepperell High Schoo 25:31.02 90

131 Thomas Hawley 9 East Paulding High S 25:31.18 91

132 Jonathan Parsons 9 Osborne High School 25:31.59

133 Andrew Fowler 11 River Ridge HS 25:34.34

134 Tucker Michael 10 Kennesaw Mountain 25:39.60

135 Cole Baker 11 Pepperell High Schoo 25:41.35 92

136 Andrew Winters 10 River Ridge HS 25:44.89

137 Ibrahia Diallo 11 Lithia Springs 26:00.86 93

138 Gavin Cissa 11 Adairsville High Sch 26:06.56 94

139 Christian Fanning 10 River Ridge HS 26:10.41

140 Kalil Garrett 11 Kennesaw Mountain 26:16.33

141 Zane Haygood 9 Paulding Co. 26:17.78

142 John Anderson 9 Paulding Co. 26:18.16

143 Nic Risco 11 Creekview 26:18.97

144 Matthew Tarallo 10 River Ridge HS 26:37.75

145 Max Tippet 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 26:40.28 95

146 Rory Hogg 8 Trion 27:12.68

147 Michael Ettinger 9 Kell High School 27:26.45 96

148 Sebastian Torres 11 Lithia Springs 27:28.06 97

149 Joseph Maxwell 10 Lithia Springs 27:29.59 98

150 Chris Henderson 10 Pepperell High Schoo 27:51.91 99

151 Ethan Bohannon 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 27:52.19 100

152 Brendan Kelly 9 Allatoona HS 27:53.26

153 Kyler Judson 9 Allatoona HS 27:59.16

154 Bobby Fowler 9 Pepperell High Schoo 28:02.30 101

155 Alex Diamond 10 Kell High School 28:09.63 102

156 Sam Moland 9 Pepperell High Schoo 28:26.50

157 Canon Sousa 9 Creekview 28:27.76

158 Matthew Sparks 10 Kennesaw Mountain 28:27.97

159 Jamison Leahy 9 East Paulding High S 28:46.88 103

160 Joel Roche 9 Paulding Co. 28:50.39

161 Matthew Telling 9 Allatoona HS 29:06.41

162 Cameron Wooten 9 Lithia Springs 29:24.18 104

163 David Lopez 10 East Paulding High S 29:49.36 105

164 Justin Anderson 9 East Paulding High S 30:54.10

165 Chris Bruce 11 Excel Christian 31:09.24 106

JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Kennesaw Mountain 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Total Time: 1:34:14 Average: 18:50.73 1-5 Split: 33

2 Woodland 61 8 9 12 14 18 19 23

Total Time: 1:41:49 Average: 20:21.61 1-5 Split: 1:48

3 Allatoona HS 119 11 16 26 29 37 43 47

Total Time: 1:47:15 Average: 21:26.90 1-5 Split: 2:25

4 Meadowcreek HS 132 10 21 25 36 40 54 58

Total Time: 1:48:20 Average: 21:39.95 1-5 Split: 2:28

5 Sprayberry High Scho 169 20 22 33 45 49 66 71

Total Time: 1:50:32 Average: 22:06.38 1-5 Split: 1:25

6 Creekview 170 13 28 34 44 51 52 53

Total Time: 1:50:11 Average: 22:02.15 1-5 Split: 2:14

7 Osborne High School 190 24 32 35 38 61 65 87

Total Time: 1:51:54 Average: 22:22.66 1-5 Split: 1:43

8 Excel Christian 218 15 42 46 56 59 106 -

Total Time: 1:52:28 Average: 22:29.51 1-5 Split: 2:22

9 River Ridge HS 238 27 30 50 63 68 69 74

Total Time: 1:54:02 Average: 22:48.35 1-5 Split: 2:14

10 Kell High School 240 17 41 48 64 70 96 102

Total Time: 1:54:08 Average: 22:49.60 1-5 Split: 2:58

11 East Paulding High S 346 31 62 79 83 91 103 105

Total Time: 2:00:19 Average: 24:03.74 1-5 Split: 3:29

12 South Paulding HS 366 55 67 73 82 89 - -

Total Time: 2:01:21 Average: 24:16.18 1-5 Split: 2:34

13 Lithia Springs 384 39 57 93 97 98 104 -

Total Time: 2:06:25 Average: 25:16.86 1-5 Split: 5:02

14 Adairsville High Sch 393 60 77 78 84 94 - -

Total Time: 2:03:13 Average: 24:38.55 1-5 Split: 2:44

15 Atlanta Classical Ac 406 72 80 81 85 88 95 100

Total Time: 2:03:58 Average: 24:47.49 1-5 Split: 1:13

16 Pepperell High Schoo 419 75 76 86 90 92 99 101

Total Time: 2:05:04 Average: 25:00.71 1-5 Split: 1:20

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

-----------------------------------------------------------------

1 Lizeth Ordonez 10 Meadowcreek HS 22:59.53 1

2 Sarah Katherine Baxte 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 23:22.44 2

3 Servina Tekle 10 Meadowcreek HS 23:25.46 3

4 Veronica Loredo 11 Meadowcreek HS 23:57.43 4

5 Emily Andrist 8 South Paulding HS 24:29.53

6 Destinee Henry 11 Meadowcreek HS 24:37.43 5

7 Maya Toothman 11 Kennesaw Mountain 24:51.80 6

8 Kayla Rumph 9 Meadowcreek HS 25:01.63 7

9 McKaylie Bowles 9 Woodland 25:14.12 8

10 Virginia Bynum 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 25:30.76 9

11 Samantha Reifert 9 East Paulding High S 25:30.92 10

12 Lillie Heisser 9 Allatoona HS 25:42.59 11

13 Amanda Hoffer 10 Allatoona HS 25:47.19 12

14 Allison Tilton 9 Allatoona HS 25:47.60 13

15 Meghan Telling 11 Allatoona HS 25:48.53 14

16 Libby Kunst 10 Kennesaw Mountain 26:02.86 15

17 Saria Stephens 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 26:17.30 16

18 Mattie Hankal 10 Kennesaw Mountain 26:18.10 17

19 Hannah Lewis 10 Kennesaw Mountain 26:23.73 18

20 Yessica Landervede 11 Meadowcreek HS 26:37.04 19

21 Ariana Artega 9 Kell High School 26:50.26 20

22 Amelia Payne 11 Woodland 26:50.43 21

23 Katelin Ingram 9 Creekview 26:52.62 22

24 Anna Kate Anderson 9 Allatoona HS 27:00.37 23

25 Monse Mendez 11 Meadowcreek HS 27:09.97 24

26 Lilly Kim 9 Kennesaw Mountain 27:17.91 25

27 Jennifer Aguilar 11 Meadowcreek HS 27:25.86

28 Emma Young 9 Sprayberry High Scho 27:34.71 26

29 Bailey Till 11 Sprayberry High Scho 27:58.54 27

30 Demi Amodeo 10 Kennesaw Mountain 27:58.70 28

31 Elaine Garvey 10 Allatoona HS 27:59.07 29

32 Leah Lawrence 10 Sprayberry High Scho 28:05.53 30

33 Isabella Edwards 10 Lithia Springs 28:07.50

34 Gracen Wallace 10 Creekview 28:09.53 31

35 Sahian Govea 10 Osborne High School 28:15.04 32

36 Emily Clay 9 Allatoona HS 28:15.20 33

37 Lily Gomez 9 Allatoona HS 28:18.69

38 Libby Towle 9 Woodland 28:21.69 34

39 Morgan Ketchum 11 Woodland 28:27.24 35

40 Mary Kate Flaig 10 River Ridge HS 28:31.38 36

41 Caitlyn Bergey 10 Creekview 28:40.10 37

42 Jakarla Hill 12 Lithia Springs 28:59.98

43 Leandra Columberg 10 East Paulding High S 29:03.41 38

44 Hannah Pearl 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 29:04.58 39

45 Melina Maldanado 11 Creekview 29:14.40 40

46 Camille Hensley 10 Kennesaw Mountain 29:23.68 41

47 Jamie Lea 11 Kennesaw Mountain 29:29.26

48 Elizabeth Becker 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 29:39.50 42

49 Kyndal Benton 9 Woodland 29:42.54 43

50 Ciana Moore 10 Allatoona HS 29:48.16

51 Claudia Quintanilla 9 River Ridge HS 29:49.28 44

52 Jeanne Werner 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 29:53.66 45

53 Sara Gilardo 11 Kell High School 29:58.00 46

54 Vanessa Flores 9 River Ridge HS 30:07.15 47

55 Anna Lane Hattaway 9 Excel Christian 30:08.79 48

56 Ansleigh White 10 River Ridge HS 30:12.96 49

57 Rylie Boston 9 Excel Christian 30:14.27 50

58 Kristin Tibbitts 12 Paulding Co. 30:21.85 51

59 MacKenzie Epperson 10 Creekview 30:25.85 52

60 Mary Eason 12 Paulding Co. 30:28.56 53

61 Landry McCollum 9 Excel Christian 30:29.48 54

62 Mary-McFadden McGrane 10 Kell High School 30:35.14 55

63 Mekenna Lawrence 10 East Paulding High S 30:43.00 56

64 Ashlyn Shell 9 East Paulding High S 30:46.25 57

65 Dana Smith 9 Sprayberry High Scho 30:50.88 58

66 Madison Taylor 8 Paulding Co. 30:53.33 59

67 Brianna Johnekins 10 Paulding Co. 30:58.00 60

67 Liza Mendez 8 Trion 30:58.00

69 Meredith Hansen 10 Creekview 31:00.05 61

70 Elizabeth Wright 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 31:01.72 62

71 Lauren Ross 10 River Ridge HS 31:15.32 63

72 Riley Hunt 11 Sprayberry High Scho 31:17.71 64

73 Taylor Smith 11 East Paulding High S 31:37.01 65

74 Natalie Peterson 8 Trion 32:01.11

75 Heaven Williams 11 Sprayberry High Scho 32:02.30 66

76 Makayla Bell 8 Paulding Co. 32:04.99 67

77 Kaylaa Taylor 11 Osborne High School 32:37.74 68

78 Aileen Rodriguez 11 Osborne High School 32:44.14 69

79 Belegene Medina 9 Meadowcreek HS 32:57.11

80 Payge Pusatere 11 Kell High School 33:02.83 70

81 Anna Wooley 8 East Paulding High S 33:03.56 71

82 Apryl Cappelluti 9 South Paulding HS 33:12.89

83 Paola Garcia 10 Osborne High School 33:13.19 72

84 Nathaly Castillo 11 Osborne High School 33:23.49 73

85 Michelle Zheng 9 Excel Christian 33:37.73 74

86 Sydney McKee 10 South Paulding HS 33:43.22

87 Ellie Valentine 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 33:44.77

88 Margaret Taylor 8 Atlanta Classical Ac 33:47.45

89 Caroline Voykovic 12 Allatoona HS 33:51.27

90 Valarie Gore 10 Kennesaw Mountain 34:08.13

91 Alexa Robbins 9 Atlanta Classical Ac 34:10.10

92 Esmeralda Cruz 11 Meadowcreek HS 34:28.36

93 Zianya Solis 10 Kennesaw Mountain 34:38.80

94 Leslie Jimenez 10 Osborne High School 34:47.50 75

95 Fiorella Gambetta 9 Kennesaw Mountain 35:03.90

96 Naomi Mbalanda 10 Meadowcreek HS 35:11.81

97 Brittany Wallin 9 Trion 35:42.04

98 Anna Long 9 Kell High School 35:43.07 76

99 Mattie Griffin 9 Excel Christian 35:44.81 77

100 Gabriela Arana 9 River Ridge HS 35:52.73 78

101 Claudia Marguin 12 East Paulding High S 36:31.23 79

102 Jacqueline Quiroz 10 Osborne High School 36:46.95 80

103 Autumn Metcalf 9 Lithia Springs 38:04.73

104 Lacy Hunter 10 Woodland 38:27.10 81

JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

=================================================================

Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)

=================================================================

1 Meadowcreek HS 20 1 3 4 5 7 19 24

Total Time: 2:00:02 Average: 24:00.30 1-5 Split: 2:03

2 Allatoona HS 73 11 12 13 14 23 29 33

Total Time: 2:10:07 Average: 26:01.26 1-5 Split: 1:18

3 Kennesaw Mountain 81 6 15 17 18 25 28 41

Total Time: 2:10:55 Average: 26:10.88 1-5 Split: 2:27

4 Atlanta Classical Ac 108 2 9 16 39 42 45 62

Total Time: 2:13:55 Average: 26:46.92 1-5 Split: 6:18

5 Woodland 141 8 21 34 35 43 81 -

Total Time: 2:18:37 Average: 27:43.21 1-5 Split: 4:29

6 Creekview 182 22 31 37 40 52 61 -

Total Time: 2:23:23 Average: 28:40.50 1-5 Split: 3:34

7 Sprayberry High Scho 205 26 27 30 58 64 66 -

Total Time: 2:25:48 Average: 29:09.48 1-5 Split: 3:43

8 East Paulding High S 226 10 38 56 57 65 71 79

Total Time: 2:27:41 Average: 29:32.12 1-5 Split: 6:07

9 River Ridge HS 239 36 44 47 49 63 78 -

Total Time: 2:29:57 Average: 29:59.22 1-5 Split: 2:44

10 Kell High School 267 20 46 55 70 76 - -

Total Time: 2:36:10 Average: 31:13.86 1-5 Split: 8:53

11 Paulding Co. 290 51 53 59 60 67 - -

Total Time: 2:34:47 Average: 30:57.35 1-5 Split: 1:44

12 Excel Christian 303 48 50 54 74 77 - -

Total Time: 2:40:16 Average: 32:03.02 1-5 Split: 5:37

13 Osborne High School 314 32 68 69 72 73 75 80

Total Time: 2:40:14 Average: 32:02.72 1-5 Split: 5:09

Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341