Local youth city recreation hoops results for January 13-16


Bartow County youth basketball

Recent youth basketball results for games played January 13 through January 16 at City of Cartersville Recreation Department sites.





City of Cartersville Recreation Department results for January 13-16.


17U Boys


BARTOW LAKERS 43, CANES 41

Lakers: Andrew Chapman 15, Zach Taylor 6, Zach Hall 5 Canes: Ali Mahmood 14, Ken Terrick 11, Josh Robbins 9

14U Boys


BARTOW HEAT 39, CANES (SHOEMAKER) 21

Heat: J.P. Perry 12, Jack Bates 9, Avery Jenkins 7 Canes: Holstein 15, Riley Dabbs 4


BARTOW MAGIC 49, CANES (CRAMER) 14

Magic: Darius Ward 15, George Kamari 12, Chandler Wise 6

Canes: Phoenix Carmer 4, Zyiere Pritchett 4


CANES (DAVIS) 48, BARTOW BUCKS 39

Canes: Timothy Jackson 23, Luke Kottemann 8, Blane Davis 6

Bucks: Kenneth Lovelace 14, Blake Ingram 13



12U Boys


CANES (HEILMAN) 40, CANES (BALDES) 25

Heilman: Jackson Heilman 8, Eli Swan 8, Ben Williams 7

Baldes: Kalil Holley 8


CANES (HORN) 32, CANES (CHANDLER) 16

Horn: Robert Novak 18, Devin Goodson 8

Chandler: Jayvion Jackson 7, Jacob Barfield 5, Hayden Cagle 4


CANES (HEILMAN) 37, CANES (GAMBILL) 21

Heilman: Calloway Goss 10, Eli Swann 8, Jimbo Gaines 5

Gambill: Luke Gambill 12, Jake Lawson 4


CANES (HORN) 44, CANES (BALDES) 27

Horn: Robert Novak 11, Devin Goodson 9, Carson Horn 6, Jake Wehunt 6, Kedrick Chatmon 6

Baldes: Isaac Seigler 5, Anderson McCary 4, De’lavion Woods 4


12U Girls


CANES (PETERS) 28, CANES (MILNER) 22

Peters: Au’Juhnae Davenport 12, Kiera Millne 4 Milner: Adariah Dyer 6, Anna Grace Brock 6, Lyrica Milner 6



10U Boys CANES (CURTIS) 18, CANES (COOLEY) 15

Curtis: Isaac Yul Cunningham 7, Cedric McClinic 7

Cooley: Andrew Mahorner 4, Jalen Levy 4, Kamari Turner 3


CANES (MATHISON) 45, CANES (HEATH) 4

Mathison: JaKiyon Porter 14, Vercenta Collins 7, Tayshaun Jackson 7, Chandler Mathison 6

Heath: Turner Abernathy 4


CANES (WEIDETZ) 30, CANES (POGUE) 16 Weidetz: Joseph Womack 14, Brody Tidwell 6

Pogue: Quinton Kowdis 6, Noah Pogue 6


10U Girls


BARTOW LIBERTY 25, CANES (POWELL) 1

Liberty: Bridgett Njorge 9, Lili Womack 6

Canes: Tatum Canady


8U Co-Ed


CANES (GIBSON) 12, CANES (WEAVER) 0

Gibson: Adam Reed 4, Weston Chatmon 4, Cooper Adams 2, Walker Cooney 2


CANES (MITCHAM) 13, CANES (BAER) 5

Mitcham: Asa Mitcham 6, Bodie Brumlow 4, Brody Conduff 2, Logan Buchanan 1

Baer: Gavin Baxter 3, Joshua Baer 2


CANES (WOODALL) 13, CANES (THOMAS) 3

Woodall: Kamdyn Woods 4, Griffin Woodall 4, Elijah Holmes 3, Colby Craig 2

Thomas: Trey Boulier 2, Peyton Emery 1


CANES (CLINE) 12, CANES (McWHORTER) 7​

Cline: Julian Cline 8, Sydney McNair-Seigler 4

McWhorter: Brodie McWhorter 3, Joshua Kincer 2, Davis Waddell 1, Marquez Holcomb​​ 1

Youth recreation basketball reports are provided by BCRD and CPRD.

Recent posts