BCRD youth basketball results for January 16-19


Local recreation youth basketball game results for recent games hosted by the Bartow County Recreation Department.

Report includes games of Saturday, January 16 and Tuesday, January 19

8U Girls

MYSTICS 26, SPARKS 6

Mystics: Carlie Forman 6, Sadie Raughton 6, Kali Monroe 4, Addie Pearson 4, Ashlyn Carlton 2, Taylor Evans 2, Amanda Phillips 2

Sparks: Presley Williams 4, Ramona Jensen 2

LIBERTY 8, MONARCHS 6

Liberty: Kaytlin Arnold 8

Monarchs: Amirrah Horton 4, Abbi Wear 2

STORM 20, SPARKS 10

Storm: Lindsay Ziemer 8, Summerlyn Smith 4, Alana Carnes 2, Haley Collum 2, Lily Roberts 2, Ansley Tilley 2

Sparks: Mazzy Butler 4, Presley Williams 4, Ramona Jensen 2

MYSTICS 6, MONARCHS 5

Mystics: Ashlyn Carlton 2, Brailyn Myrick 2, Addie Pearson 2

Monarchs: Abbi Wear 4, Amirrah Horton 1

8U Boys

SPURS 27, CLIPPERS 18

Spurs: Conner Lujan 15, Jabari Burleson 6, Jaylon Watkins 4, Gauge Treadway 2

Clippers: Jamar Wilson 10, Luis Olivera Sanchez 4, Eric Palma 2, Gavyn Spicer 2

BULLS 23, MAVERICKS 14

Bulls: Anterrius Hames 11, Shavonzae Pennymon 4, Jonathan Ryan 4, Nicholas Ackey 2, Jaiden Daise 2

Mavericks: Teagan Houser 7, Brad Barton 3, Noah King 2, Kenneth Wilkey 2

HAWKS 18, KNICKS 4

Hawks: Cameron Cochran 11, Casen Cochran 4, Derris Reece 3

Knicks: Lincoln Ritter 4

HEAT 32, LAKERS 10

Heat: Michael Christian Teasley 18, Lucas Baker 10, Owen Jones 2, Joshua Love 2

Lakers: Clayton McClendon 4, Aaron Byers 2, Erwin Cortez 2, Hector Ojeda 2

CELTICS 14, NETS 12

Celtics: Ethan Baker 10, Braden Mulkey 2, Xavious Nalls 2

Nets: Isaiah Livsey 10, Malachi Harris 2

MAGIC 25, BUCKS 16

Magic: Carson Waits 10, Brody Shiflett 6, Jayden Metcalf 3, Noland Elrod 2, Amari Kniamore 2, Caiden Moore 2

Bucks: Jarrett Scott 8, Brock Benefield 2, Eli Pearson 2, Fletcher Silvers 2, Brody Varner 2

10U Girls

DREAM 26, STARS 9

Dream: Mikaela Jackson 16, Ansley Griffin 4, Campbell Rogers 4, Ava Whatley 2

Stars: Ginger Bunce 3, Hayley Dillow 2, Amelia Ford 2, Julia Shinholster 2

FEVER 22, LYNX 14

Fever: Naxyria Roberts 21, Kylie Perine 1

Lynx: Allyson Thacker 6, Alissa Winters 6, Jordan Chitwood 2

SHOCK 12, MYSTICS 11

Shock: Piper Spivey 6, Jasmine Griffin 2, Zariyah Hicks 2, Kailynn Mullinax 2

Mystics: Alyssa Jarrett 6, Darby Adams 3, Ava Grace Edwards 2

SUN 18, STORM 10

Sun: Sarah Smith 6, Tennessee Abernathy 4, Andrea Davis 3, Zoe Casey 2, Mackenzie Pullam 2, Alexa Tatum 1

Storm: Haylionna Tucker 4, Jaedyn Charleston 2, Amber Hardin 2, Emma Hensley 2

10U Boys

BUCKS 53, KINGS 21

Bucks: Jaylen Scott 18, Charlie Ray 10, Zach Postelle 8, Kaden Scott 6, Grayson Belcher 5, Luke Altizer 2, Blake Martin 2, Jake McCollum 2

Kings: Jeremiah Glenn 6, Kamarion Profit 6, Asa Shepard 6, Tristan Cantrell 2, Malachi Linley 1

CELTICS 48, THUNDER 16

Celtics: Jakavien Harris 17, Mason Pharis 14, Seth Haygood 6, Brayden Butler 4, Jamarian Pullum 3, J’Vain Ledbetter 2, Zachary Weaver 2

Thunder: Tre Winters 6, Jonathan Gough 4, Riley Belcher 2, Tallon Crunkelton 2, Landon O’Neal 2

WIZARDS 47, SPURS 12

Wizards: Jayden Foster 37, Tyler Steward 8, Bryson Van Tonder 2

Spurs: Joseph Boatman 10, Xavior Darby 2

MAGIC 53, NETS 22

Magic: Ramarion Pace 22, Logan Bentley 12, Kaden Baldwin 10, Nasir Jackson 3, Levi Hall 2, Austin Sanders 2, Jake Wright 2

Nets: Sahaj Patel 10, Jordan Durham 4, Cadyn Wade 4, Titus Bagley 3, Noah Herring 1

SUNS 36, HEAT 16

Suns: Kymoni Pullum 12, Tavaris Green 11, Caden Goff 7, Tom Brannon 6

Heat: Kyrese Weaver 9, Tristan Purdue 4, Gabe Prioreschi 2, Malaki Prioreschi 1

12U Boys

BULLS 51, BUCKS 35

Bulls: Jelani Hames 13, Jaeden Scott 12, Connor Ray 8, Ethan Reynolds 7, J.T. Forsyth 6, Hayden Watson 5

Bucks: Jacob Silvers 14, Chris Roper 7, Tyler Martin 6, Jacob Ray 6, Logan Kown 2

SUNS 18, SPURS 16

Suns: Elijah Miller 4, Peyton Patterson 4, Raymond Serventas 4, Laurence Bennett 3, Blaine Waters 2, Jamari Jackson 1

Spurs: Cody Simmons 10, Jake Eller 4, Isaiah Bagley 2

HEAT 28, JAZZ 7

Heat: Peyton Posey 12, Harrison Childers 6, Jordan Holbrook 6, Shannon Duhe 2, Collin Fletcher 2

Jazz: R.J. Hudson 3, Jason Harrell 2, Dawson Shropshire 2

HEAT 29, SUNS 20

Heat: Peyton Posey 13, Collin Fletcher 8, Tyler Shelton 4, Harrison Childers 2, Jordan Holbrook 2

Suns: Raymond Serbentas 10, Peyton Patterson 7, Jensen 2, Laurence Bennett 1.

LAKERS 24, WARRIORS 21

Lakers: Santino Jones 9, Jadas Whatley 7, Jacob Bunce 2, Carson Carroll 2, Ladarius Clark 2, Tyler Kirkland 2

Warriors: Luke Simpson 7, Jasten Chapman 5, Quenton Hansen 5, James Buchanan 2, Kameron Howard 2

MAGIC 44, JAZZ 14

Magic: Bobo Wynn 16, Kenneth Rogers 12, Norris Chavis 5, Evan Sanders 5, Jonah Cooper 4, Brady Bearden 2

Jazz: Jackson Hale 5, Rhylam Owens 3, Sam Brannon 2, Cooper Brown 2, Jarret Ray 2

14U Boys

SUNS 35, WARRIORS 28

Suns: Isaac Roberson 18, Silas Sharpton 8, Austin Tant 5, Joshua Brannan 4

Warriors: Nathan Gomez 18, Brody Nelson 4, Jimmy Davis 3, Dalton Henderson 2, Ty Chapman 1

BUCKS 49, JAZZ 38

Bucks: Blaine Ingram 16, Josiah Mosley 16, Kyle Miller 8, Kenneth Loveless 3, Benjamin Eckert 2, Davis Hardin 2, Jackson Owens 2

Jazz: Trey Brown 14, Neil Colston 14, Adam McGuire 7, Taylor Norwood 2, Nolan Adams 1

MAGIC 43, HEAT 26

Magic: Kamari George 11, Darius Ward 9, Chandler Wie 8, Mark Williams 6, Jacob Holbrook 4, Remington Brown 3, Braden McMicken 2

Heat: Peter Germ 10, Jack Bates 5, Aaron Fleming 4, Avery Jenkins 2, Jackson Jones 2, J.P. Perry 2, Brandon Waynick 1

17U Boys

BUCKS 42, CELTICS 36

Bucks: Carlos Molina 22, Noah Woods 9, Ryan Jensen 6, Christopher Vinall 3, Dalton Reynolds 2

Celtics: Logan Barrere 19, Seth Colston 7, Alex Green 4, Joseph McDaniel 4, Gavin Smith 2

MAGIC 46, CANES 40

Magic: Collin Pass 29, Noah Beatty 5, Samson Johnston 4, Cody Martinez 4, Joshua Dover 2, Jacob Mincey 2

Canes: Michael Ashworth 13, Ken Terrick Lewis 10, Joshua Franklin 6, Karim Mohammed 6, Aaron Ponder 3, Mahmood Ali 2

17U Girls

GORDON CO. BLAZERS 20, BARTOW DREAM 10

Dream: Taylor Yrebedra 5, Mallory Smith 3, Rio Bryant 2

BARTOW LIBERTY 31, GORDON CO. PATRIOTS 28

Liberty: Jessica Fink 13, Miranda Degrauwe 7, Brooke Lambert 5, Channin Edwards 4, Charlotte Kittle 2

GORDON CO. PATRIOTS 29, BARTOW DREAM 11

Dream: Alexis Wallentine 4, Anna King 2, Rachel Spellman 2, Laurie Worsham 2, Rio Bryant 1

Youth recreation basketball reports are provided by BCRD and CPRD.

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341