Bartow County recreation youth basketball results for January 25-26


Youth recreation basketball results for games hosted by the Bartow County Recreation Department January 25 and 26.



Bartow County Recreation Department January 25-26

8U Girls

MYSTICS 23, SPARKS 8 Mystics: Taylor Evans 8, Kali Monroe 6, Sadie Raughton 3, Carlie Forman 2, Lindsey Maddox 2, Addie Pearson 2

Sparks: Mazzy Butler 4, Briley Buchannon 2, Ramona Jensen 2

STORM 26, LIBERTY 15

Storm: Alana Carnes 7, Haley Collum 7, Lily Roberts 6, Summerlyn Smith 6

Liberty: Kaytlin Arnold 10, Gabriella Penticost 3, Anna Grace Fraley 2

8U Boys HEAT 14, KNICKS 13

Heat: Christian Teasley 10, Lucas Baker 2, Carter Callan 2

Knicks: Lincoln Ritter 6, Dredyn Bautista 4, Nasier Bennett 2, Braylon Hill 1

MAGIC 41, LAKERS 12

Magic: Carson Waits 20, Noland Elrod 9, Brody Shiflet 6, Jayden Metcalf 4, Caiden Moore 2 Lakers: Clayton McClendon 4, Aaron Byers 2, Ervin Cortez 2, Hector Ojeda 2, Cole Stroup 2

10U Boys

CELTICS 44, WIZARDS 22

Celtics: Seth Haygood 12, Mason Pharis 12, Jakavien Harris 8, Zachary Weaver 8, Jamarian Pullum 4

Wizards: Jayden Foster 22

HAWKS 49, NETS 24

Hawks: Devin Henderson 21, John Eaglin 10, Kevin Henderson 10, Carter Acrey 4, Jackson Barkley 4

Nets: Titus Bagley 8, Cadyn Wade 8, Noah Herring 4, Sahaj Patel 4

MAGIC 32, ROCKETS 21

Magic: Ramarion Pace 16, Kaden Baldwin 8, Logan Bentley 8

Rockets: Isaiah Ford 6, Zantivian Brown 5, Jacob Taylor 4, Kole Hardin 2, Kendrick Price 2, Karter Taylor 2

10U Girls SUN 10, SPARKS 9

Sun: Sarah Smith 8, Caroline Gossett 2

Sparks: Peyton McMilan 4, Gabriella Becerra 2, Harley Owens 2, Alexis Woods 1

STARS 36, FEVER 13

Stars: Amelia Ford 12, Julia Shinholster 6, Hayley Dillow 4, Reese Howards 4, Talia Sangster 4, Taff Bradley 2, Ginger Bunce 2, Alden Ford 2

Fever: Naxyria Roberts 11, Kylie Perine 2

STORM 26, MONARCHS 22

Storm: Emma Hensley 12, Haylionna Tucker 8, Kasidee Wall 4, Jaedyn Charleston 2

Monarchs: Reagan Weightman 10, Lea Brasington 6, Hannah Godfrey 4, Reagan Flynn 2

12U Girls

CANES (PETERS) 33, STARS 32

Canes: Au’Juhnae Davenport 16, Kierra Milline 13, Alexis Rogers 4

Stars: Madison Bentley 13, Michiah Hicks 9, Hailee Owens 7, Macey Vaughn 3

DREAM 29, SUN 4

Dream: Ansley Hight 9, Kiley Arnold 8, Mackenzie Lee 6, Trinity Hatfield 2, Ansley Self 2, Raziyah Ware 2 Sun: Jada Patterson 4

12U Boys

HEAT 35, SPURS 20

Heat: Peyton Posey 16, Harrison Childers 6, Tyler Shelton 4, Braden Powell 3, Collin Fletcher 2, Jordan Holbrook 2, Peyton Ray 2

Spurs: Cody Simmons 7, Isaiah Bagley 6, Jake Eller 5, Andrew Murray 2

BULLS 40, MAGIC 24

Bulls: Jaeden Scott 12, Ethan Reynolds 10, J.T. Forsyth 8, Jelani Hames 5, Connor Ray 3, Trip Bradley 2

Magic: Norris Chavis 7, Evan Sanders 5, Jonah Cooper 4, Bobo Wynn 4, Brady Bearden 2, Kenneth Rogers 2

BUCKS 32, LAKERS 22

Bucks: Tyler Martin 9, Jacob Silvers 8, Blake Hilburn 6, Logan Kown 4, Chris Roper 4, Jacob Ray 1

Lakers: Jadas Whatley 10, Santino Jones 6, Jacob Bunce 4, Ladarius Clark 2

14U Boys

WARRIORS 57, HEAT 28

Warriors: Nathan Gomez 20, Ty Chapman 12, Dylan Forman 11, Brody Nelson 8, Jimmy Davis 2, Dalton Henderson 2, Tristan Langley 2

Heat: Peter Germ 8, Avery Jenkins 8, J.P. Perry 6, Aaron Fleming 4, Jack Bates 2

MAGIC 53, JAZZ 41

Magic: Darius Ward 12, Mark Williams 12, Jacob Holbrook 8, Jordan McIntyre 7, Kamari George 6, Michael Ward 4, Chandler Wise 4

Jazz: Neil Colston 18, Nolan Adams 10, Adam McGuire 10, Taylor Norwood 3

17U Boys

BUCKS 35, JAZZ 34

Bucks: Carlos Molina 14, Ryan Jensen 8, Jeffery LeClaire 6, Cameron Minter 3, Dylan Hale 2, Christopher Vinall 2 Jazz: Jackson Lowe 14, Cam Simpson 8, Drew Simpson 5, Erick Bedford 3, James Hardeman 2, Joel Shephard 2

BULLS 57, HEAT 34

Bulls: Landon Graham 12, Colton Chupp 9, Hunter Holland 9, Brandon Benham 8, Ericiah Quinn 7, Michael Sullivan 6

Heat: Jonah Jack 13, Tevin Harris 6, Dominic Outten 6, John Henderson 5, Carson Jones 4

CELTICS 46, MAGIC 43

Celtics: Logan Barrere 16, Gavin Smith 11, Seth Colston 7, Nathan Colston 4, Joseph McDaniel 4, Alex Green 2, Tyler Rigdon 2

Magic: Collin Pass 12, Noah Beatty 9, Dawson Abernathy 8, Cody Martinez 6, Jacob Mincey 4, Gavin Cissa 2, Joshua Dover 2

Youth recreation basketball game reports are made available by the Bartow County Recreation Department and the City of Cartersville Recreation Department.

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341