GRPA District 5 basketball tournament results for Feb. 19-20


GRPA DISTRICT 5 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS



The Bartow 10U Blue team was a winner Saturday at the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association District 5 basketball tournament. Bartow Blue 10U boys will play again Monday at 6:30pm at the Houston Suggs Gym at Hamilton Crossing Park against Rome #1.


Below are the reported results for local all-star teams at the GRPA District 5 tournaments being held at various locations throughout the district.



FRIDAY, FEB. 19


12U Girls

at Whitfield Recreation Department


DALTON 38, BARTOW 17

Bartow: Hailie Owen 7, Ansley Hight 5, Kiley Arnold 2, Mackenzie Lee 2, Whitney Gibbons 1



17U Boys

at Anderson Rec Center, Powder Springs


POWDER SPRINGS 57, BARTOW 48

Bartow: Johnah Jackson 24, Hunter Holland 8, Ericiah Quinn 6, Michael Sullivan 5, Collin Pass 3, William House 2



SATURDAY, FEB. 20


8U Girls

at Manning Mill Park, Adairsville


WHITFIELD 16, BARTOW 7

Bartow: Sadie Raughton 5, Kaytlin Arnold 2



8U Boys

at Manning Mill Park, Adairsville


DALTON 37, BARTOW WHITE 18

Bartow: Christian Teasley 8, Nicholas Ackey 3, Lucas Baker 2, Harrison Cole 2, Brody Shiflett 2, Jaiden Daise 1



10U Boys

at Housotn Suggs Gym, Hamilton Crossing Park


POWDER SPRINGS 28, BARTOW WHITE 16

Bartow: E.J. Eaglin 7, Kaden Baldwin 2, Grayson Belcher 2, Kendrick Price 2, Asa Shepard 2, Kevin Henderson 1


SOUTH COBB #2 40, CARTERSVILLE 27

Cartersville: Joseph Womack 15, Jikayon Porter 5, Avery Higgins 4, Cedric McClinic 2, Isaac Cunningham 1


BARTOW BLUE 48, DALTON 11

Bartow: Ramarion Pace 11, Jakavien Harris 8, Jakaden Barkley 7, Jayden Foster 6, Jaylen Scott 6, Zantavian Brown 4, Nick Kennedy 3, Mason Pharis 2, Devin Henderson 1



12U Boys

at New Hope Middle School, Dalton


POWDER SPRINGS 47, BARTOW 45

Bartow: Jelani Hames 16, Jaeden Scott 8, Santino Jones 6, Collin Fletcher 5, Hayden Poarch 5, Chris Roper 3, Peyton Patterson 2



14U Boys

at Anderson Rec Center, Powder Springs


SOUTH COBB 55, BARTOW 49

Bartow: Trey Brown 13, Rayshaun Womack 8, Josiah Mosley 7, Kamari George 6, Neil Colston 5, Nathan Gomez 5, Adam McGuire 2, J.P. Perry 2, Blaine Ingram 1




SCHEDULE FOR MONDAY, FEB. 22


8U Boys — Bartow Blue vs. Whitfield Co. — 6:30pm at Manning Mill Park, Adairsville

10U Girls — Bartow vs. Whitfield/Rome winner — 6:15pm at Whitfield Parks & Rec

10U Boys — Bartow Blue vs. Rome #1 — 6:30pm at Houston Suggs Gym, Hamilton Crossing

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341