Cartersville Cobias compete at GRPA District 5 state qualifying meet


Results for the Cartersville Cobias youth swim team from the 2017 Georgia Recreation and Parks Association District 5 Championship Meet held at the Cherokee County Aquatic Center on Saturday, July 8.



Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

6th — Elisabeth G Siniard — 1:03.87

8th — Grace Webb — 1:10.74


Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle

5th — Tanner Campbell — 53.69

9th — Bryson Rogers — 58.13

10th — Devin TaiSee — 58.96

11th — Eli Whilhoit — 1:03.06

12th — Cobie Beatty — 1:33.35


Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

2nd — Beth Svendsen — 1:04.84

4th — Kaya Smith — 1:17.50


Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle

3rd — Carson Teems — 1:01.61

4th — Nathan King — 1:03.53

5th — Nathan Higgins — 1:03.56


Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

2nd — Maggie Long — 1:08.56

3rd — Anna Grace Boone — 1:13.09


Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

6th — Presley Williams — 37.66


Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

5th — Cooper Huskins — 36.88


Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

4th — Rachel Long, Lanee Haley, Elisabeth Siniard, Katie Woodall — 2:18.90


Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

2nd — Ethan Hoerl, Tanner Campbell, Bryson Rogers, Devin TaiSee — 1:54.82


Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

4th — Jordan Baldwin, Michael Hall, Tatiana Getz, Grace Webb — 2:21.35


Girls 13-14 200 yard Medley Relay

2nd — Grayson Breedlove, Trista Kelly, Beth Svendsen, Alexus Huskins — 2:24.78


Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

3rd — Carson Teems, Nathan King, Kaya Smith, Josalyn Ammons — 2:51.95


Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

4th — Anna Grace Boone, Carolina Jones, Maggie Long, Mia Nicklas — 2:38.75


Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

3rd — Andy Barnett, Carter McCamy, Hunter Kelly, Joseph Hall — 2:38.43


Girls 9-10 100 Yard Medley Relay

4th — Maci Nicklas, Ella Bailey, Presley Williams, Adahlyn Womack — 1:24.95


Girls 7-8 100 Yard Medley Relay

6th — Ava Barnes, Mallory Nicklas, Elyse Tindall, Lucy Williams — 1:58.47


Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

6th — Rachel Long — 30.05

7th — Grace Webb — 31.35

9th — Katie Woodall — 33.60

10th — Tatiana Getz — 34.77


Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle

5th — Tanner Campbell — 24.09

10th — Eli Wilhoit — 27.91

12th — Michael Hall — 34.87

13th — Cobie Beatty — 40.15


Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

4th — Beth Svendsen — 28.80

5th — Alexus Huskins — 30.91

6th — Trista Kelly — 32.95

9th — Josalyn Ammons — 52.68


Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

2nd — Carson Teems — 27.49

4th — Nathan Higgins — 28.08


Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

8th — Anna Grace Boone — 32.84


Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

8th — Hunter Kelly — 32.91

10th — Andy Barnett — 34.36

13th — Jack Webb — 36.56


Girls 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

6th — Presley Williams — 17.03

11th — Ella Bailey — 18.66

13th — Adahlyn Womack — 22.54


Boys 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle

6th — Cooper Huskins — 17.00

12th — Sam Bailey — 27.71


Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

8th — Mallory Nicklas — 21.11

12th — Lucy Williams — 22.54

15th — Elyse Tindall — 24.06

17th — Aisley Ann Womack — 27.64

19th — Ava Barnes — 28.62


Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle

8th — Tripp Chitwood — 22.42


Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

6th — Lance Haley — 41.39


Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

5th — Michael Hall — 40.58


Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breastroke

5th — Trista Kelly — 40.87


Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breastroke

8th — Mia Nicklas — 45.01

12th — Carolina Jones — 52.35


Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breastroke

6th — Carter McCamy — 42.90


Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke

4th — Maci Nicklas — 22.70

6th — Ella Bailey — 23.42

14th — Brooke Ekstrom — 28.84

15th — Reign West — 29.44


Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breststroke

5th — Lukas Puckett — 32.81


Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM

5th — Lanee Haley — 1:23.53

6th — Katie Woodall — 1:27.33


Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM

2nd — Ethan Hoerl — 1:04.40

4th — Devin TaiSee — 1:09.93

5th — Jordan Baldwin — 1:09.96


Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM

4th — Nathan King — 1:17.90


Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM

11th — Mia Nicklas — 1:40.42

12th — Carolina Jones — 1:42.97


Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM

6th — Carter McCamy — 1:26.50

7th — Andy Barnett — 1:31.82

8th — Joseph Hall — 1:35.34


Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke

4th — Jordan Baldwin — 30.97


Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

2nd — Grayson Breedlove — 32.83

6th — Alexus Huskins — 38.90


Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

8th — Jack Webb — 45.75


Girls 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

6th — Maci Nicklas — 19.85

11th — Reign West — 25.49

12th — Adahlyn Womack — 26.13


Boys 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke

3rd — Kyle Hoerl — 19.23

8th — Braden Mathis — 22.13

14th — Sam Bailey — 36.02


Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

13th — Mallory Nicklas — 26.84

15th — Lucy Williams — 28.46

18th — Aisley Ann Womack — 32.39

19th — Ava Barnes — 35.72


Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke

5th — Tripp Chitwood — 26.81


Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

4th — Elisabeth Siniard — 31.04

8th — Rachel Long — 33.46

9th — Tatiana Getz — 38.97


Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly

4th — Ethan Hoerl — 25.96

6th — Bryson Rogers — 28.21


Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

4th — Grayson Breedlove — 33.45

6th — Kaya Smith — 38.61


Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

6th — Maggie Long — 33.01


Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

7th — Hunter Kelly — 39.24

9th — Joseph Hall — 43.62


Girls 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

9th — Brooke Ekstrom — 31.28


Boys 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly

4th — Kyle Hoerl — 17.96

7th — Braden Mathis — 23.29


Girls 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly

5th — Elyse Tindall — 35.93


Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

4th — Lanee Haley, Katie Woodall, Rachel Long, Elisabeth Siniard — 2:03.12


Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

3rd — Bryson Rogers, Devin TaiSee, Ethan Hoerl, Tanner Campbell — 1:42.60


Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

3rd — Jordan Baldwin, Eli Wilhoit, Tatiana Getz, Grace Webb — 2:02.71


Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

2nd — Grayson Breedlove, Beth Svendsen, Alexus Huskins, Kaya Smith — 2:05.09


Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

3rd — Nathan Higgins, Carson Teems, Trista Kelly, Josalyn Ammons — 2:27.46


Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

5th — Maggie Long, Anna Grace Boone, Mia Nicklas, Carolina Jones — 2:19.00


Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

4th — Andy Barnett, Hunter Kelly, Carter McCamy, Joseph Hall — 2:21.17


Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

5th — Presley Williams, Ella Bailey, Maci Nicklas, Adahlyn Womack — 1:10.51


Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

4th — Kyle Hoerl, Cooper Huskins, Braden Mathis, Sam Bailey — 1:21.01


Girls 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

4th — Ava Barnes, Elyse Tindall, Lucy Williams, Mallory Nicklas — 1:36.17

Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341