Region basketball tournament schedules


The 2017-18 high school basketball post-season gets underway Monday with region tournaments around the state.


Below, you will find each of the region tournament schedules for all Bartow County teams.



REGION 7AAAAA GIRLS


Monday (2/5)

At Paulding County

#8 Paulding County vs. #9 East Paulding, 7:30


Tuesday (2/6)

At Villa Rica

#5 Cass vs. #4 Kell, 4:00

#1 Villa Rica vs. #8 Paulding County/#9 East Paulding, 7:00


At Carrollton

#6 Hiram vs. #3 Rome, 6:00

#2 Carrollton vs. #7 Woodland-Cartersville, 7:30


Thursday (2/8)

At Paulding County

#2 Carrollton/#7 Woodland vs. #6 Hiram/#3 Rome, 5:30

#1 Villa Rica vs. #5 Cass/#4 Kell, 8:30


Friday (2/9)

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 8:30




REGION 5AAAA GIRLS


Monday (2/5)

At Cartersville

#6 Cartersville vs. #7 Chapel Hill, 6:00


Tuesday (2/6)

At Troup County

#4 Central-Carroll vs. #5 Cedartown, 6:00

#3 Troup County vs. #6 Cartersville/#7 Chapel Hill, 7:30


Thursday (2/8)

At LaGrange

#2 Sandy Creek vs. #3 Troup/#6 Cartersville/#7 Chapel Hill, 6:00

#1 LaGrange vs. #4 Central-Carroll/#5 Cedartown, 7:30


Saturday (2/10)

At LaGrange

Consolation, 3:00

Championship, 6:00




REGION 6AAA GIRLS

At Sonoraville


Monday (2/5)

#2N North Murray vs. #5S Adairsville, 4:00

#3S Calhoun vs. #4N Coahulla Creek, 5:30

#2S Haralson County vs. #5N Murray County, 7:00

#3N Ringgold vs. #4S Bremen, 8:30


Wednesday (2/7)

#2N/#5S vs. #3S/#4N, 4:00

#2S/#5N vs. #3N/#4S, 7:00


Friday (2/9)

#1S Sonoraville vs. #2N/#5S/#3S/#4N, 4:00

#1N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe vs. #2S/#5N/#3N/#4S, 7:00


Saturday (2/10)

Consolation, 3:00

Championship, 6:00





REGION 7AAAAA BOYS


Monday (2/5)

At Paulding County

#9 East Paulding vs. #8 Woodland-Cartersville, 7:30


Tuesday (2/6)

At Villa Rica

#5 Carrollton vs. #4 Cass, 5:30

#1 Villa Rica vs. #9 East Paulding/#8 Woodland, 8:30


At Hiram

#6 Paulding County vs #3 Kell, 6:00

#2 Hiram vs. #7 Rome, 7:30


Thursday (2/8)

At Paulding County

#2 Hiram/#7 Rome vs. # 6 Paulding County/#3 Kell, 5:30

#1/#9#8 vs. #4 Cass/#5 Carrollton, 8:30


Friday (2/9)

At Paulding County

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 8:30




REGION 5AAAA BOYS


Monday (2/5)

At Cartersville

#6 Chapel Hill vs. #7 Central-Carroll, 7:30


Wednesday (2/7)

At LaGrange

#4 Troup County vs. #5 Cedartown, 6:00

#3 LaGrange vs. #6 Chapel Hill/#7 Central-Carroll, 7:30


Friday (2/9)

At Sandy Creek

#2 Cartersville vs. #3 LaGrange/#6 Chapel Hill/#7 Central-Carroll, 6:00

#1 Sandy Creek vs. #4 Troup County/#5 Cedartown, 7:30


Saturday (2/10)

At LaGrange

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 7:30




REGION 6AAA BOYS

At Sonoraville


Tuesday (2/6)

#2N North Murray vs. #5S Haralson County, 4:00

#3S Calhoun vs. #4N Coahulla Creek, 5:30

#2S Adairsville vs. #5N Murray County, 7:00

#3N Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe vs. #4S Bremen, 8:30


Wednesday (2/7)

#2N/#5S vs. #3S/#4N, 5:30

#2S/#5N vs. #3N/#4S, 8:30


Friday (2/9)

#1S Sonoraville vs. 2N/5S/3S/4N, 5:30

#1N Ringgold vs. 2S/5N/3N/4S, 8:30


Saturday (2/10)

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341