BCRD, CPRD youth basketball capsules for Jan. 17-22


Local youth basketball results from the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department and the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department for games played January 17-22.

January 17

10U Boys at Manning Mill LAKERS: Jabari Burleson, Tavaris Burleson 23 each; Eli Simmons 12; Braylon Hall 6; Troy Glass 4.

ROCKETS: Isaiah Craig 14; Jackson Jarrett 8; Isaiah Tomlinson 3; Hank Barfield 2 SPURS 26, WARRIORS 8

SPURS: Drew Nida 14; Camden Holcomb 6; Mike Stanley 4; Ben Nida 2

WARRIORS: Anthony Nabor 4; Chance Brown 2; Bryson Weaver 2 BUCKS 28, CELTICS 23

BUCKS: Kameron Hosey 14; Chandler Hilburn 3; Desmond Slocum Jr. 2; Noeah Roberts 1

CELTICS: Ethan Ubillus 7; Brant Rutledge 6; Jaylon Fields, River Wade 4 each; Avery Honeycutt 2 January 18 6U Basketball at Cartersville Primary School Gym BENSON 10, COCHRAN 6

BENSON: Ben Sabaka, Bryson Velez 4 each; Aiden Solomon 2

COCHRAN: Camilla Winston 4; Zechariah Sturdivant 2 MITCHAM 15, SITO 6

MITCHAM: Micah Mitcham 9; Hayes Burris 4; Tate Warlick 2

SITO: Bryce Rogers 4; Evan Earl 2 MORRIS 15, WOMACK 0

MORRIS: Trenton Hemphill 8; Ayden Turner 4; Levi Morris 3 PRESSLEY 22, WITT 0

PRESSLEY: Easton Raines 14; Henry Culverhouse 6; Aden Warfield 2 8U Basketball at Cartersville Primary School Gym STEPP 24, HUNT 7

STEPP: Hunter Campbell 10; Elias Carter 8 HUNT: Henley Startup 4; Anthony Hunt 2

ALLAN 21, QUANT 14

ALLAN: Brenden Knott 8; Luke Allan 4; Gabriel Garrett, Kolston Privett 3; Elijah Garrett 2; Everett Owen 1 QUANT: Sa’vion Hamilton, David Quant 4 each; Sawyer White, Ethan Hamilton, Andrew Gentles 2 each BULLOCK 15, MARROW 7

BULLOCK: Mason Finley 6; Alek Higgins 4; Harper Shoemaker 3; Trevin Moore 2

MARROW: Blake Fortsie 7 VAUGHN 28, DEAN 12

VAUGHN: Easton Stephens 9; Bennett Bryant 6; Bowen Hardy, Landon Buchannan 4 each; Carsten Langhans, Jack Finnemore 2 each

DEAN: Emory Harris, Craig Smalls 3 each; Xyaire Black, Zakiyah Taylor, Jude Hamilton 2 each 8U at Manning Mill ROCKETS 27, BUCKS 22

ROCKETS: La’Micah Harris 25; Isaac Shride 2

BUCKS: Javon Harris 14; Jaxton Huskins 6; Vayden Bonds 2 KNICKS 35, HAWKS 10

KNICKS Noah Rogers 18; Dametrius Wynn 8; Xavier Harris 3; Daieson Moore, Armani Nation, Jazier Trimble 2 each

HAWKS: Walker Harris, Jax Nolan 4 each; Blaze Virta 2 CAVS 14, CELTICS 6

CAVS: Brady Young 9; Isaac Elrod 5

CELTICS: Javier Redmon, William Simmons 2 each; Charles Perkins, Jachin Pratt 1 WARRIORS 7, GRIZZLIES 4

WARRIORS: Blake Revard 5; Hayes Herndon 2

GRIZZLIES: Braylan Green, Alfonso Law Jr. 2 each LAKERS 40, BULLS 27

LAKERS: Brayden Ford, Landon Smith 17 each; Braxton Mealor 4; Derrick Woolridge 2

BULLS: Abel Gentry 11; Jacob Brush 8; George Murchison 4; Barrett Abernathy, Xavier Leonard 2 each MAGIC 25, THUNDER 18

MAGIC: Houston Walden 12; Cade McCorkle 10; Logan Smith 2; Brodie Gardner 1

THUNDER: Brantlee Padgett 10; Elijah Hovers 6; Brooks Archer 2 10U Boys at Manning Mill HORNETS 45, WARRIORS 6

HORNETS: Jaylon Watkins 19; Jacobian Sturgis 10; Tyrie Glunt 8; Kason Miller 4; Baylin Collum, Kyran Locklear 2

WARRIORS: Chance Brown 4; Canyon East 2 12U Boys at J.H. Morgan Gym EZELL 56, McCARDLE 28

EZELL: Reed Ezell, Landon Gore 14 each; Will Bishop 10; Griffin McGill 5

McCARDLE: Thomas Peters 22; Daeshun Ross 5 ADAMS 37, MITCHAM 18

ADAMS: Brayden Channell 12; Cooper Adams 6; James Lee 5

MITCHAM: Asa Mitcham 13 BRIDGMAN 40, BRUMLOW 36

BRIDGMAN: Griffin Woodall 13; Payton MacDonald 7; Chase Fennelly, Jor-el Hamilton 6 each

BRUMLOW: Cameron Hill 12; Ryder Flemons 8; Luke Parker, Cooper Brumlow 5 each 17U Girls at Manning Mill LIBERTY 37, DREAM 7

LIBERTY: Layne Callan 14; Sienna Cramer-Smith 10; Lamaya Matthew, Mallory Smith 4; Sarah Smith 3; Emma Tucker 2

DREAM: Allie Atkins 3; Nyiah Coney, Miranda Johnson 2 each. January 21 8U Boys at Manning Mill

CAVS 15, WARRIORS 4

CAVS: Brady Young 13; Asher Autry 2 WARRIORS: Carter Hale, Jordan Johnson 2 each ROCKETS 22, THUNDER 18

ROCKETS: La’Micah Harris 16; Garret Easley 4; Isaac Shride 2

THUNDER: Jerrell Gibson 7; Joshua Oshiobugie 6; Elijah Hovers, Brantlee Padgett 2each; Michael Gossett 1 BUCKS 29, CELTICS 14

BUCKS: Vayden Bonds 10; Jaxton Huskins 8; L.T. Scott 6; Javon Harris 3; L.J. Nalls 2

CELTICS: Charles Perkins, William Simmons 4 each; Peter Benes, Ethan Faber, Javier Redmon 2 each January 22 14U Boys at LakePoint HAWKS 54, ROCKETS 32

HAWKS: Wesley Collins 22; Brayden Graber 16; Malachi Joiner 7

ROCKETS: Cooper Swanson 8; Logan Helton, Thomas Ayotte 6 each; Jaden Watson 5 HEAT 36, LAKERS 35

HEAT: Sahaj Patel 28; Nasir Jackson 4

LAKERS: Watters Zimari 19; Anthony Ashworth, Joshua King 6 each BUCKS 40, WARRIORS 28

BUCKS: Blade Benefield 17; Dylan Smith 6; Hayden Agnew 5

WARRIORS: Adrian Whatley 11; Mason Mize, Titus Bagley 6 each 12U Boys at LakePoint LAKERS 29, MAVERICKS 24

LAKERS: Jamarcus Bryant 16; Lincoln Ritter, Kenny Brown 6 each

MAVS: JaMario Nix 17; Coby Tomlinson 4 17U Girls at LakePoint MYSTICS 33, DREAM 9

MYSTICS: Taff Bradley 14; Kelsey Gleason 9; Summer Patterson 3

DREAM: Allie Atkins 3; Raelin Faulkner, Miranda Johnson, Evelyn Penn 2 each 17U Boys at LakePoint NETS 39, MAGIC 30

NETS: Ja’Corey Jackson 15; Norris Chavis 10; Bryce Waynick 7

MAGIC: Noah Ford 13; J.T. Forsyth 6; Jaiden Avalos 4 CELTICS 33, HEAT 30

CELTICS: Buck Brumlow 18; Jake Lawson 8; Chance Willis 4

HEAT: Cody Simmons 8; Jake Eller 7; Cooper Shane, Triston Mize 5 each



Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341