BCRD youth recreation basketball results from January 10-11


Youth recreation basketball results from the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department. Games played January 10 and 11.

January 10 8U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility SPARKS 20, FEVER 8

SPARKS: Shyia Woods 15; Sloan Callan 3; Carder Brock 2

FEVER: Addi Lu Black 4; Tatum Taylor 1 MYSTICS 11, DREAM 6

MYSTICS: Jayda White 9; Jordan Thigpin 2

DREAM: Casslin Garner, Bailey White, Nevaeh Printup 2 each 10U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility FEVER 16, SUN 8

FEVER: Samantha Gough 8; Isabel Roberts, Alaina Parr 4 each

SUN: Bella King 4; JaBryanna Harris, Isabella Smith 2 each 10U Boys at Allatoona Youth Facility THUNDER 63, KNICKS 9

THUNDER: Christen McClendon 21; Kaiden Kent 12; Jorian Bailey 12; Lance Tippett Jr. 9

CELTICS: Kasey Jacobs 5; Hayden Pinyan 4 12U Boys at Allatoona Youth Facility WARRIORS 51, HAWKS 40

WARRIORS: Rowan Lee 18; Nolan Elrod 15; Jayden Jinks 14

HAWKS: Shakai Taylor 21; Jaden Daise 11 CLIPPERS 29, LAKERS 18

CLIPPERS: Luis Olvera-Sanchez 20; Eri Palma 4

LAKERS: Devan Teer 7; Jamarcus Bryant 6; Lincoln Ritter 5

January 11 8U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility STARS 17, DREAM 7

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 11; Daniah Hill 4

DREAM: Maci Walker, Nevaeh Printup, Anniston Duckett 2 each MYSTICS 8, FEVER 6

MYSTICS: Kylee Poston 6; Jordan Thigpin 2

FEVER: Addi Lu Black 4; Teddi Conduff 2 8U Boys at Houston Suggs Youth Facility BULLS 16, HAWKS 4

BULLS: Xavier Leonard 6; Corbin Dotson 4; Abel Gentry 3

HAWKS: Walker Harris 3 BUCKS 24, LAKERS 21

BUCKS: Jaxton Huskins 12; Javon Harris 8

LAKERS: Landon Smith, Brayden Ford 10 each ROCKETS 19, WARRIORS 3

ROCKETS: Garrett Easley 9; La’Micah Harris 8

WARRIORS: Blake Revard 3 THUNDER 19, GRIZZLIES 7

THUNDER: Brantley Padgett 8; Elijah Hovers 5; Joshua Oshiobugie 3; Riley Cantrell 2

GRIZZLIES: Alfonso Law Jr. 3; Casen Jacobs, Braylan Green 2 each 10U Boys at Manning Mill SPURS 38, ROCKETS 21

SPURS: Drew Nida 26; Christopher Moore 8; Ben Nida 4

ROCKETS: Jackson Jarrett 12; Lucas Poarch 7 CLIPPERS 79, SUNS 8

CLIPPERS: Isaiah Moreno 32; Anthony Moreno 22; Theron Cobb Jr. 20

SUNS: Hilton Wade 4; Bryson Caya 3 THUNDER 63, WARRIORS 3

THUNDER: Jorian Bailey 16; Lance Tippett Jr. 16; Christen McClendon 13; Kaiden Kent 12

WARRIORS: Chance Brown 2 LAKERS 60, KNICKS 7

LAKERS: Jabari Burleson 23; Tavaris Burleson 19; Seth Hooker 6

KNICKS: Kasey Jacobs 3 HAWKS 34, CAVS 28

HAWKS: K.J. Smith 22

CAVS: Braxton Elrod 13; Preston Hazelwood 9 HORNETS 42, CELTICS 6

HORNETS: Jaylon Watkins 16; Kayden Blackwell 11; Jacobian Sturgis 9

CELTICS: River Wade 4 12U Girls at Old Cass HS LIBERTY 37, DREAM 4

LIBERTY: Summerlyn Smith 18; Jayda Cothran 15

DREAM: Rebecca Rudeseal, Azariah Richards 2 each CALHOUN 28, MYSTICS 12

CALHOUN: Gaby Harris 18; Kaity Hames 10

MYSTICS: Kaitlyn Smith 4; Gracy Cox, Kelsey Fowler, Makayla Terc, Skyler Brogdon 2 each 12U Boys at Old Cass HS CLIPPERS 19, HEAT 16

CLIPPERS: Luis Olvera-Sanchez 12; Erwin Cortez-Vasquez 3

HEAT: Avery Adcock 9; Braylon Hill 3 LAKERS 31, GRIZZLIES 26

LAKERS: Lincoln Ritter, Jamarcus Bryant 9; Kenny Brown 6; Devan Teer 3

GRIZZLIES: Lucas Baker 10; Brady Kerlin 9; Timothy Lavette 5 WARRIORS 39, ROCKETS 29

WARRIORS: Jayden Jinks, Rowan Lee 10 each; Nolan Elrod 8; Austin Daves 7

ROCKETS: Jackson Taylor 15; Ethan Baker, Zachary Hawkins 4 each HAWKS 38, SPURS 26

HAWKS: Shakai Taylor 16; Devyn Brown 15; John Ward 5

SPURS: Bryson Chatman 10; Braden Mulkey 8; Ethan Hendley 4

Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341