Local youth and adult recreation basketball results for games played Dec. 14-17




Local youth and adult recreation basketball results reported for games played December 14-17.



December 14 8U Girls at Manning Mill MYSTICS 14, FEVER 11

MYSTICS: Samanthan Porter 8; Jordan Thigpen, Story Gayton, Jayda White 2 each

FEVER: Tatum Taylor 7; Addi Lu Black, Teddi Conduff 2 each SPARKS 22, STARS 9

SPARKS: Shyia Woods 13; Brilynn Brown 5; Slan Callan, Faith Ray 2 each

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 4; Madison Brookshire and Daniah Hill 2 each; Ava Hames 1 8U Boys at Manning Mill ROCKETS 29, CAVS 16

ROCKETS: La’Micah Harris 19; Garret Easley 6; Karson McFarland, Isaac Shride 2 each

CAVS: Isaac Elrod 10; Brady Young 6 10U Girls at Manning Mill LIBERTY 18, LYNX 16

LIBERTY: Bayley Stanley 12; Taryn Bradley 4; Anna Townsend 2

LYNX: Blakely Morris 6; McKenzie Wilkie 4; Sara Ray, Ella Sabaka, Raelyn Walden 2 each STORM 34, MYSTICS 6

STORM: Rakhia Pace 16; Makenna Martin, Khyla Scott 6 each; Zoe Bailey, Grace Delauder, Ansley Hammond 2 each

MYSTICS: Lila Cochran 4; Alexis Scott 2

SUN 29, DREAM 4

SUN: Bella King 10; Jabryanna Harris 8; Bianca Jackson 4; Isabella Smith 3; Camryn Hosea, Addison Silvers 2 each

DREAM: Addy Bassett 4 FEVER 28, SPARKS 16

FEVER: Samantha Gough 18; Chloe Hill 6; Kylie Gentry, Alaina Parr 2 each

SPARKS: Lakiaya Banks, Ella Rogers 5 each; Olivia Anderson, Kaymin Arrants, Kaylee Klinger 2 each December 16 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym BIG BALLERS 58, CTC TALONS 50

BB: Chaz Phillips 12; Jakeylin Sellers 9; Tory Smith 8

TALONS: Oliviar Kliezer 20, Jeremiah Lynn 20 December 17 14U at Upper Aubrey Street Gym TOWLER 37, HORN 32

TOWLER: Chad Lynn 18, Malachi Towler 6, Maddox Stephens 5

HORN: Cedric McClinic 13; Christian Thomas, Sawyer Wilson 6 each 10U Girls at Upper Aubrey Street Gym CALHOUN 29, GIBSON 4

CALHOUN: Last names not provided

GIBSON: Reese Gibson 4 Adult Basketball at Upper Aubrey Street Gym HAWKS 51, KAWHI ME A RIVER 38

HAWKS: Ben Bridges 21; Georgie Russell 10; Paxton Russell 7

KMAR: Justin Black 15, Mike Williams 11, Elijah Johnson 6 12U Boys at Old Cass HS BUCKS 25, SPURS 24

BUCKS: Julius Jones 10, Barrett Fuller 5

SPURS: Clay Hilburn 7, Evan Hardin 5 HAWKS 34, MAVERICKS 31

HAWKS: Shakai Taylor 18, John Ward 8

MAVS: JaMario Nix 19 HEAT 32, GRIZZLIES 28

HEAT: Braylon Hill 10, Jordan Akins 7

GRIZ: Bryson Van Tonder 8 10U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility LIBERTY 18, DREAM 5

LIBERTY: Taryn Bradley 11, Bayley Stanley 5, Dejaih Farmer 2

DREAM: Addy Bassett 5 STORM 19, SUN 12

STORM: Rakhia Pace 8, Khyla Scott 5

SUN: JaBryanna Harris, Camryn Hosea 4 each SPARKS 18, LYNX 10

SPARKS: Kaymin Arrants 7, Lakiaya Banks 6, Ella Rogers 5

LYNX: McKenzie Wilkie, Blakely Morris 4 each; Raelyn Walden 2


Youth recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/7

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341