Rec basketball results, Feb. 3-6


Youth and adult recreation basketball results from games played with the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department and the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department February 3-6.


FEBRUARY 3 6U at Cartersville Primary School Gym MORRIS 8, BENSON 5

MORRIS: Trenton Hemphill 4; Jayden Murphy, Ayden Turner 2 each

BENSON: Bryson Velez 3; Ben Sabaka 2 SITO 9, WITT 2

SITO: Bryce Rogers 7; Peyton Mays 2

WITT: Sammie Marie Adams 2 12U at J.H. Morgan Gym EZELL 58, McCARDLE 32

EZELL: Camren Adams 14; Reed Ezell 10; Kamdyn Woods 9

McCARDLE: Thomas Peters 19; Thomas Martin 6 BRUMLOW 46, BRIDGMAN 31

BRUMLOW: Cameron Hill 20; Cooper Brumlow 8

BRIDGMAN: Griffin Woodall 14 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym THE BEARDS 62, KRACKERJAX 51

BEARDS: Greg Gore 19; Stephen Morgan 13; Blake Scoggins 11; Nathan Sanders 10

KRACKERJAX: Mike Ezell 17; Adam Chance 9 ’03 BOYS 56, PSA 53

BOYS: Sam Taylor 26; Bryan Owens 15

PSA: Devin Henderson 21; David Darnell 11

FEBRUARY 4 8U at J.H. Morgan Gym

BULLOCK 16, DEAN 8

BULLOCK: Jae’ven Davenport 11; Mason Finley 5

DEAN: Jude Hamilton 4; Zakiyah Taylor, Carter Harris 2 12U at J.H. Morgan Gym MITCHAM 36, ADAMS 31

MITCHAM: Asa Mitcham 16; Noah Pogue 7; William Irish 6

ADAMS: Cooper Adams 10; Adam Reed, James Lee, Andrew Lutjens 4 each 17U Girls at Manning Mill MYSTICS 31, LIBERTY 25

MYSTICS: Taff Bradley 12; Kelsey Gleason 9

LIBERTY: Layne Callan 9; Lamaya Matthew 5 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym GLENDA MITCHELL LAW 62, CARTERSVILLE FIRST BAPTIST 46

MITCHELL: Justin Mackey 20; Brock Hufstetler 14; Teigh Dooley 12

CFB: Tyler Will 13; Donlin Hinton 10; Craig Lindsay 8 LANETT PANTHERS 48, THE HAWKS 46

PANTHERS: Justin Reed 13; Gordon Gray 12; Kenny Pierson 10

HAWKS: Ben Bridges 11; Rhett Kirby 10 FEBRUARY 5 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym SUMMER HILL ORANGE 111, CTC TALONS 76

ORANGE: Marc Pilcher 24; Jalen Westfield 13

TALONS: Jeremiah Lynn 28; Deem Padmore 18; Stephen Padmore 16 CTC ALUMNI 123, CTC TALONS 48

ALUMNI: Ryan Davis 36; Cade Archer 30; Jeremiah Alston 19; A.J. Mosby 18

TALONS: Deem Padmore, Jeremiah Lynn 14 each FEBRUARY 6 8U at Upper Aubrey Street Gym STEPP 16, PRESSLEY 7

STEPP: Hunter Campbell 6; Elias Carter 4; Joshua Howell, Camden Jones, Milania murphy 2 each

PRESSLEY: Easton Raines 3; Walker Phillips, Tate McGill 2 each VAUGHN 19, MARROW 12

VAUGHN: Easton Stephens 9; Noah Leffew 8; Bowen Hardy 2

MARROW: Morgan St. Phillip, Kaydin Adams 4 each; Beckett Nichols, Blake Fortsie 2 each 10U at J.H. Morgan Gym SITO 23, BRIDGMAN 21

SITO: William Hewlett, Jayden Winston 6 each

BRIDGMAN: Ayden Miles 12; Fisher Nelson 6 BURSON 32, HUNT 28

BURSON: Brayden King 22; Andy Holstein 6

HUNT: Price Startup 9; Aiden Turner 6 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym KRACKERJAX 74, KAWHI ME A RIVER 59

KRACKERJAX: Mike Woodard 21; Mike Frazier 14

KMAR: Larry Frazier 19; Trez Harrell 18 THE HAWKS 59, ’03 BOYS 54

HAWKS: Paxton Russell, Ben Bridges 12 each; Georgie Russell 11; Rhett Kirby 10

BOYS: Bryan Owens 16; Blake Clay, Jozell Payne 12


Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.


Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341