top of page

Youth and adult recreation basketball games from January 18-24


Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department and Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department youth and adult recreation basketball games played January 18-24.

 

January 18 10U Girls at Upper Aubrey Street Gym GIBSON 11, PURDY 8

GIBSON: Reese Gibson 6; Cara Jordan, Erin Miller 2 each; Kamia Smalls 1

PURDY: Annalyn 4; Braylon, Ella 2 each (last names not provided) 10U Boys at Upper Aubrey Street Gym SITO 40, HUNT 6

SITO: Jayden Winston 13; William Hewlett 9; Camden Frost 8; Asher Sito 6; Rhett Baxter, Daylen Lawson 2 each

HUNT: Aiden Turner 4; Price Startup 2 PARKER 36, BRIDGMAN 28

PARKER: Brody Jones 10; Bryce Barkley, Colton Dunagan 8 each; Zack Parker 6; Emory Weaver 4

BRIDGMAN: Ayden Miles 8; Fisher Nelson 7; Blake Lutjens 6; Henry Abernathy 5; Justin Davis 2 CROWDER 26, BURSON 23

CROWDER: Chase Crowder 10; Corbin Mullinax 9; John Brady Nichols 4

BURSON: Brayden King 14; Reid Henson 8

 

January 21 8U Basketball at Cartersville Primary School Gym VAUGHN 9, BULLOCK 3

VAUGHN: Easton Stephens 5; Landon Buchannan, Bowen Hardy 2 each

BULLOCK: Alek Higgins 2; Mason Finley 1 STEPP 17, ALLAN 8

STEPP: Hunter Campbell 7; Camden Jones 4; Milania Murphy, Trey SMith, Elias Carter 2 each

ALLAN: Brenden Knott, Gabriel Garrett, Elijah Garrett, Luke Allan 2 each

10U Boys at J.H. Morgan Gym SITO 25, PARKER 22

SITO: Camden Frost 13; Jayden Winston 10; Daylen Lawson 2

PARKER: Brody Jones 10; Colton Dunagan 6; Zach Parker, Emory Weaver, Bryce Barkley 2 each CROWDER 34, BRIDGMAN 17

CROWDER: Chase Crowder 11; Corbin Mullinax 10; William Phillips 6; DeCailyn Williams 5; Darren Moor 2

BRIDGMAN: Fisher Nelson 8; Ayden Miles 6; Henry Abernathy 2; Hudson Amos 1 8U at Upper Aubrey Street Gym PRESSLEY 16, HUNT 4

PRESSLEY: Easton Raines 8; Harris Pressley, Tate McGill 3 each; Jacob Thompson 2

HUNT: Anthony Hunt, Jack Mrockzo 2 each DEAN 15, MARROW 9

DEAN: Jude Hamilton 6; Jordan Cooley 5; Craig Smalls, Carter Harris 2 each

MARROW: Blake Fortsie 6; Gatlin Nelson 2; Dylan Pearce 1 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym SUMMER HILL ORANGE 77, BIG BALLERS 32 SH: Justice Hayes, Josiah Mosley 15 each; Jalen Westfield 12

BALLERS: Chaz Phillips 16; D.J. Garnigan 8

 

January 22 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym GLENDA MITCHELL LAW FIRM 52, ’03 BOYS 48

GM: Justin Mackey 22; Drew McKaig 15

BOYS: Sam Taylor 13; Bryan Owens 11 SUMMER HILL ORANGE 83, CTC TALONS 52

SUMMER HILL: Josiah Mosley, Justice Hayes 19 each; Marc Pilcher 18

TALONS: Deem Padmore 16; Jeremiah Lynn 14 KRACKERJAX 44, CARTERSVILLE FIRST BAPTIST 35

JAX: Mike Woodard 14; Mark Ezell 10

CFB: Donlin 15; Tyler Will 6

 

January 23 6U Basketball at Cartersville Primary School Gym BENSON 9, WITT 4

BENSON: Bryson Velez 6; Aiden Solomon 3

WITT: Dashel Mosley, Caleb Jones 2 each COCHRAN 8, WOMACK 3

COCHRAN: Jude Bonner 4; Ashton Allen, Naveah Lyons 2 each

WOMACK: Pierce Bearden 2; Cameron Waldrep 1 MORRIS 8, SITO 0

MORRIS: Trenton Hampton 4; Ayden Turner, Jayden Murphy 2 each 10U Boys at J.H. Morgan Gym BURSON 25, HUNT 20

BURSON: Brayden King 10; Reid Henson 7

HUNT: Aiden Turner 11; Wesley Gravley 4 QUANT 8, MITCHAM 5

QUANT: Sa’vion Hamilton, Dominic Pressley 4 each

MITCHAM: Bristol Gregg, Hayes Burris 2 each; Micah Mitcham 1 10U Boys at Manning Mill HEAT 48, ROCKETS 23

HEAT: Jeremy Dent Jr. 22; Carter Callan, Malakai Keita 10 each; Daren Moor, Jaylen Palmer, Jake Prince 2 each

ROCKETS: Jackson Jarrett 12; Isaiah Craig 8; Lucas Poarch 2; Hank Barfield 1 THUNDER 44, BUCKS 7

THUNDER: Christen McClendon 18; Lance Tippett Jr. 12; Kaiden Kent 10; Aniken Ellis, Cooper Melvin 2 each

BUCKS: Kameron Hosey 4; Presley Young 3 HORNETS 43, SPURS 15

HORNETS: Jaylon Watkins 28; Tyrie Glunt 11; Collin Armona, Kyran Locklear 2 each

SPURS: Drew Nida 8; Christopher Moore 4; Mike Stanley 3 12U Boys at J.H. Morgan Gym BRUMLOW 50, EZELL 34

BRUMLOW: Cameron Hill 26; Ryder Flemons 11; Colby Craig 9; Luke Parker 6; Cooper Brumlow 5

EZELL: Reed Ezell 25; Will Bishop 5; Kamdyn Woods 4 BRIDGMAN 41, ADAMS 32

BRIDGMAN: Griffin Woodall, Joshua Baer 10; Zeke Covington, Payton MacDonald 6

ADAMS: Cooper Adams 15; Walker Cooney 5 MITCHAM 39, McCARDLE 32

MITCHAM: Asa Mitcham 18; Ramsey Rowell 9

McCARDLE: Thomas Peters 14; Carter Rice 6; J.D. Trail 5

Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym TOYO ALL-STARS 77, THE HAWKS 62

TOYO: Justin Price 18; Chris Brown 16; Demarcus Henderson 12; Josh Christian 11

HAWKS: Nick Whorton, Rhett Kirby, Ben Bridges 15 each

 

January 24

8U Boys at Manning Mill

MAGIC 36, ROCKETS 28

MAGIC: Houston Walden 18; Cade McCorkle 8; Brock Morris, Carter Williams 4 each; Brodie Gardner 2

ROCKETS: La’Micah Harris 24; Garret Easley 4

BUCKS 29, WARRIORS 13

BUCKS: Javon Harris 12; L.J. Nalls 9; Jaxton Huskins 4; Vayden Bonds, L.T. Scott 2 each

WARRIORS: Jordan Johnson 6; Carter Hale 3; Blake Revard, Camryn Moore 2 each

CAVS 8, GRIZZLIES 4

CAVS: Brady Young 8

GRIZZLIES: Alfonso Law Jr. 4

 

Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Kommentare


Recent stories

bottom of page