Youth and adult recreation basketball games played January 6-8


Youth and adult recreation basketball results from the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department and the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department. Games played January 6-8.

January 6 8U Girls at Manning Mill

SPARKS 32, DREAM 12

SPARKS: Shyia Woods 18; Sloan Callan 6; Brilynn Brown 4; Carder Brock and Faith Ray 2

DREAM: Casslin Garner and Nevaeh Printup 4; Loralei Brown and Anniston Duckett 2

STARS 13, FEVER 9

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 7; Carly Adams, Madison Brookshire, and Alyson Mitchell 2

FEVER: Addi Lu Black 5; M’Chai Hayes and Tatum Taylor 2

10U Girls at Manning Mill

SPARKS 34, MYSTICS 4

SPARKS: Lakiaya Banks 15; Ella Rogers 9; Kaymin Arrants 8; Faith Sumner 2

MYSTICS: Jaida Harris and Alexis Scott 2

Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym

CTC ALUMNI 108, BIG BALLERS 71

ALUMNI: Ryan Davis 29; T.J. Horton and A.J. Mosby 19 each; Jeremiah Alston 18; Cade Archer 17

BALLERS: Chaz Phillips 22; Tory Smith 20; Talique Cochran 14

SUMMER HILL ORANGE 72, TRILL ATHLETICS 52

ORANGE: Justice Hayes 18; Marc Pilcher 13; D Stafford 12; J Westfield 10

TRILL: Rodrick King 15; Quan Martin 14


January 7

8U Boys at Manning Mill

THUNDER 17, CAVS 10

THUNDER: Jerrell Gibson 5; Brooks Archer and Brantlee Padgett 4; Elijah Hovers and Joshua Oshiobugie 2

CAVS: Brady Young 8; Isaac Elrod 2

MAGIC 33, BUCKS 16

MAGIC: Houston Walden 16; Cade McCorkle 11; Brodie Gardner, Brock Morris, Logan Smith 2

BUCKS: Jaxton Huskins 8; Vayden Bonds 4; LJ Nails and LT Scott 2

KNICKS 56, ROCKETS 14

KNICKS: Dametrius Wynn 22; Noah Rogers 18; Xavier Harris 6; Armani Nation and Jazir Trimble 4; Colby Rogers 2

ROCKETS: Isaac Shride 8; Trace Perine 4; Zane Gunter 2

January 8

14U at LakePoint

HEAT 42, BUCKS 32

HEAT: Sahaj Patel 14; Nasir Jackson 10; Julian Cates 8

BUCKS: Hayden Agnew 9; Dylan Smith 8; Blade Benefield 7

HAWKS 58, WARRIORS 28

HAWKS: Brayden Graber 23; Wesley Collins 19; Jackson Towle 6

WARRIORS: Titus Bagley 13; Trevor Wood 9; Adrian Whatley 7

LAKERS 41, ROCKETS 21

LAKERS: Caden Goff 14; Carter Acrey 8; John Shadder, Watters Zimari 6 each

ROCKETS: Logan Helton 8; Cooper Swanson 5; Justin Foxhill, Thomas Ayotte 4 each

10U Boys at LakePoint

CLIPPERS 49, HAWKS 4

CLIPPERS: Anthony Moreno 20; Solomon James, Isaiah Moreno 10 each

HAWKS: Chad Waller 2, KJ Smith, Evan Goff 1 each

SPURS 31, CAVS 19

SPURS: Drew Nida 15; Christopher Moore 12

CAVS: Cade Baker 8; McCayden Hufstetler 6

17U Girls at LakePoint

LIBERTY 45, DREAM 20

LIBERTY: Mallory Smith 14; Lamaya Matthew 10; Sarah Smith 7

DREAM: Nyiah Coney 10; Raelin Faulkner 7

17U Boys at LakePoint

CELTICS 53, MAGIC 52

CELTICS: Jack Benefield 15; Buck Brumlow, Blane Davis 10 each; Chance Willis 9

MAGIC: Noah Ford 13; Jaiden Avalos 11; JT Forsyth 9

THUNDER 53, HEAT 28

THUNDER: Darius Ward 12; Mark Williams 11; Amarian Stenzel 10; James Turner 9

HEAT: Cooper Shane 8; Jake Eller 6

HAWKS 51, LAKERS 31

HAWKS: Brady Craig 23; Mark Perdue 8; Cole Crump 7

LAKERS: Johnny Rivera 15; Dalton Henderson 7


Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341