Youth recreation basketball results from December 17-19


Youth basketball results from games played with the Bartow County Recreation Department December 17-19.


December 17 8U Girls at Manning Mill MYSTICS 5, STARS 4

MYSTICS: Samantha Porter 3, Jayda White 2

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 4 FEVER 9, DREAM 1

FEVER: Teddi Conduff, Tatum Taylor 4 each; Addi Lu Black 1

DREAM: Nevaeh Printup 1 10U Girls at Manning Mill FEVER 32, MYSTICS 10

FEVER: Samantha Gough 16; Makynli Wade 6; Layla Whitener 4; Kylie Gentry, Chloe Hill, Sydney Satterfield 2 each

MYSTICS: Alexis Scott 6; Lila Cochran, Jaida Harris 2 each December 18 17U Boys at LakePoint MAGIC 42, HEAT 34

MAGIC: J.T. Forsyth and Jensen Parton 9 each; Jackson Owens 8; Noah Ford 7

HEAT: Cody Simmons 16; Cooper Shane 7; Jayvion Jackson 5 NETS 48, SUNS 43

NETS: Ja’Corey Jackson 26, Jadas Whatley 11

SUNS: Jacob Day 10, Elijah Swan 7, Blake Sutton and William Craig 6 each THUNDER 64, LAKERS 25

THUNDER: Mark Williams 22, Isaac Finch 10, Darius Ward 9

LAKERS: Johnny Rivera 17 14U Boys at LakePoint LAKERS 52, WARRIORS 18

LAKERS: Watters Zimari, Tristan Cantrell 12 each; Caden Goff 10

WARRIORS: Adrian Whatley 12 BUCKS 33, ROCKETS 22

BUCKS: Blade Benefield 9; Bradley Kuykendall 7; Hayden Agnew 6

ROCKETS: Tristan Cornett, Cooper Swanson 7 each HAWKS 43, HEAT 41

HAWKS: Jackson Towle 11; Brayden Graber 10; Wesley Collins, Austin Paris 6 each

HEAT: Sahaj Patel 22; Justin Peace 11

December 19 10U Boys at Houston Suggs Youth Facility, Hamilton Crossing Park LAKERS 44, CELTICS 13

LAKERS: Eli Simmons 13, Jabari Burleson 8, Tavaris Burleson 7

CELTICS: Nathan Woods 5, Jaylon Fields 4 THUNDER 63, HAWKS 22

THUNDER: Christen McClendon 22, Jorian Bailey 19, Kaiden Kent 10

HAWKS: Chad Waller 10, K.J. Smith 8 HEAT 53, SUNS 18

HEAT: Jeremy Dent Jr. 21, Carter Callan 11, Malakai Keita 10

SUNS: Hilton Wade 9, Ayden Brumbelow 5 12U Girls at Old Cass HS LIBERTY 35, MYSTICS 0

LIBERTY: Summerlyn Smith 17, Caidence Woolridge 7, Natalie Shivley 4 12U Boys at Old Cass HS CLIPPERS 24, ROCKETS 16

CLIPPERS: Luis Olvera-Sanchez 19, Eri Palma 5

ROCKETS: Ethan Baker, Zachary Hawkins 7 each WARRIORS 36, LAKERS 33

WARRIORS: Rowan Lee 21, Jayden Jinks 7

LAKERS: Jamarcus Bryant 25



Youth recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/8

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341