Bartow-Gordon Middle School Athletic Association

CONTACT:
Bob Mackessy, President             Email:  gabballref@yahoo.com                      CELL: 770-598-7680

Standings, schedules, and results are updated by the BGMSAA.

2021 BASEBALL STANDINGS

Adairsville . . . . . .  . . . . 0-0
Calhoun . . . . . . .  . . . .  0-0

Cass . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . 0-0
Red Bud . . . . . . . . . . .  0-0

Red Top . . . . . . . . . . . . 0-0
Rockmart . . . . . . . . . . . 0-0

Woodland . . . . . . . . . .  0-0

2021

BGMSAA Baseball Schedule

 

Monday, February 22

Adairsville at Rockmart 

Calhoun at Red Top 

Cass at Red Bud
 

Wednesday, February 24 

Red Bud at Calhoun 

Red Top at Adairsville 

Rockmart at Woodland
 

Thursday, February 25

Calhoun at Woodland
Cass at Rockmart 

Red Bud at Red Top 

 

Monday, March 1

Red Top at Cass 

Rockmart at Calhoun 

Woodland at Adairsville 

 

Wednesday, March 3

Cass at Adairsville 

Red Bud at Woodland
Red Top at Rockmart 

 

Thursday, March 4

Rockmart at Red Bud 

Woodland at Cass 

Adairsville at Calhoun
 

Monday, March 8

Woodland at Red Top 

Adairsville at Red Bud 

Calhoun at Cass 

Wednesday, March 10

Rockmart at Adairsville

Red Top at Calhoun

Red Bud at Cass

 

Thursday, March 11

Calhoun at Red Bud

Adairsville at Red Top

Woodland at Rockmart

 

Monday, March 15

Woodland at Calhoun

Rockmart at Cass

Red Top at Red Bud

 

Wednesday, March 17

Cass at Red Top

Calhoun at Rockmart

Adairsville at Woodland

 

Thursday, March 18

Adairsville at Cass

Woodland at Red Bud

Rockmart at Red Top

 

Monday, March 22

Red Bud at Rockmart

Cass at Woodland

Calhoun at Adairsville

 

Wednesday, March 24

Red Top at Woodland

Red Bud at Adairsville

Cass at Calhoun

 

Region Tournament
Tues-Friday, March 30-April 2

 2020 BGMSAA GIRLS SOCCER

Thursday, February 27
Cartersville 3, Red Bud 1
Calhoun 10, Red Top 0

Friday, February 28

Adairsville 4, Cass 0

Monday, March 2

Cass 7, Red Top 0

Tuesday, March 3

Adairsville 1, Red Bud 0

Wednesday, March 4

Adairsville 10, Red Top 0

Friday, March 6

Cass 2, Cartersville 0
Red Bud 1, Calhoun 0

Tuesday, March 10

Adairsville 1, Calhoun 1
Red Bud 2, Cass 0

Woodland at Cartersville

 

Wednesday, March 11
Woodland 5, Adairsville 1

Friday, March 13

Woodland at Red Top

Tuesday, March 17

Cartersville at Calhoun

Wednesday, March 18

Red Bud at Red Top

Thursday, March 19

Calhoun at Woodland

Friday, March 20
Cartersville at Adairsville

Woodland at Cass

Monday, March 23

Cass at Calhoun

Red Top at Cartersville

Woodland at Red Bud

March 25-27

BGMSAA Playoffs
1st Rd. -- Wed-Fri, March 25-27

 

Monday, March 30

Girls semifinals at Red Top

 

Thursday, April 2

Girls championship at Red Top

 2020 BGMSAA BOYS SOCCER

Thursday, February 27
Cartersville 6, Red Bud 1
Calhoun 2, Red Top 0

Friday, February 28

Cass 5, Adairsville 0

Monday, March 2

Red Top 4, Cass 3

Tuesday, March 3

Red Bud 5, Adairsville 3

Wednesday, March 4

Red Top 6, Adairsville 0

Friday, March 6

Cartersville 3, Cass 2
Calhoun 2, Red Bud 0

Tuesday, March 10

Calhoun 10, Adairsville 0
Red Bud 1, Cass 1

Woodland at Cartersville

 

Wednesday, March 11
Adairsville 4, Woodland 2

Friday, March 13

Woodland at Red Top

Tuesday, March 17

Cartersville at Calhoun

Wednesday, March 18

Red Bud at Red Top

Thursday, March 19
Calhoun at Woodland

Friday, March 20
Cartersville at Adairsville

Woodland at Cass

Monday, March 23

Cass at Calhoun

Red Top at Cartersville

Woodland at Red Bud

March 25-27

BGMSAA Playoffs
1st Rd. -- Wed-Fri, March 25-27

 

Tuesday, March 31

Boys semifinals at Red Top

 

Thursday, April 2

Boys championship at Red Top

2020 Tennis

BGMSAA TENNIS

 

Schedule will be posted when
it becomes available.

GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
2019 FINAL STANDINGS

 

1. Calhoun

2. Cartersville

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
2019 FINAL STANDINGS

 

1. Calhoun

2. Cartersville
 

 

2019 BGMSAA TOURNAMENT FINALS

Girls

Line 1 Singles

1 Hadley Harper

2 Zoey Talley
 

Line 2 Singles

1 Lauren Watson

2 Katie Lewis

 

Line 3 Singles

1 Kenzie Wilfert

2 Sonny Cate Pritchett

 

Line 1 Doubles

1 Speer & Howard

2 Roberts & Gillette

 

Line 2 Doubles

1 Davis & Kelley

2 Kelly & Ramey

 

Boys

Line 1 Singles

1 Robert Nance

2 John Paul

 

Line 2 Singles

1 Chandler Mathison

2 Ross White

 

Line 3 Singles

1 Walker Cooney

2 Eli Tibbs

 

Line 1 Doubles

1 Shepard & Bowen

2 Abernathy & Arnold

 

Line 2 Doubles

1 Meadows & Meadows

2 Cline & Wilson

2020 Track & Field

2020 Schedule
Feb. 27 -- Woodland, Cass at Adairsville

March 5 -- Calhoun, Adairsville at Red Bud

March 9 -- Cass, Red Top, Woodland at Calhoun

March 19 -- Cartersville, Adairsville, Red Bud, Woodland at Red Top
March 24 -- Cass, Cartersville at Calhoun
March 31 -- Red Top, Cartersville, Cass at Adairsville
March 31 -- Gordon County Meet at Calhoun
April 16 -- Red Bud, Calhoun, Cass at Adairsville
April 21 -- Woodland, Cass at Cartersville
April 25 -- Bartow County Meet at Adairsville
May 2 -- BGMSAA Championship Meet at Cartersville

 

LINK TO -- 2019 BGMSAA CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RESULTS

 

 

2019 GIRLS 
1. CALHOUN

2. CASS

3. WOODLAND

4. RED BUD

5. CARTERSVILLE

6. ADAIRSVILLE

7. SOUTH CENTRAL

2019 BOYS

1. CALHOUN

2. CASS

3. RED BUD

4. WOODLAND

5. CARTERSVILLE

6. ADAIRSVILLE

7. SOUTH CENTRAL

1/9

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341