Local recreation youth and adult basketball results, January 25-31


Youth and adult recreation basketball games played with the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department and the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department January 25-31.

January 25 6U at Cartersville Primary School Gym BENSON 8, WOMACK 7

BENSON: Ben Sabaka, Bryson Velez 4 each

WOMACK: Pierce Bearden 3; Gray Womack, Case Pettit 2 each COCHRAN 9, WITT 5

COCHRAN: Naveah Lyons 5; Jaezlyn Winston, King Richards 2 each

WITT: Sammie Marie Adams 3; Caleb Jones 2 QUANT 9, MORRIS 6

QUANT: Sa’vion Hamilton 5; Ethan Hamilton, Sawyer White 2 each

MORRIS: Trenton Hemphill 5; Levi Morris 1 MITCHAM 17, SITO 0

MITCHAM: Clayton Forbes 6; Tate Warlick 4; Micah Mitcham 3; Hayes Burris, Charlie Phillips 2 each.

8U at Cartersville Primary School Gym ALLAN 27, VAUGHN 4

ALLAN: Elijah Garrett 9; Brenden Knott, Luke Allan 8 each; Gabriel Garrett 2

VAUGHN: Noah Leffew 2; Landon Buchanan, Easton Stephens 1 each STEPP 20, BULLOCK 2

STEPP: Hunter Campbell 10; Elias Carter 6; Camden Jones, Joshua Howell 2 each

BULLOCK: Alek Higgins 2 PRESSLEY 12, DEAN 12 (tie)

PRESSLEY: Easton Raines 8; Walker Phillips, Jacob Thompson 2 each

DEAN: Xyaire Black 7; Jordan Cooley 3; Emory Harris 2 MARROW 18, HUNT 10

MARROW: Blake Fortsie 8; Gatlin Nelson 4; Dylan Pearce 3; Morgan St. Pillip 2; Beckett Nichols 1

HUNT: Henley Startup 8; Anthony Hunt 2

12U at J.H. Morgan Gym EZELL 46, MITCHAM 37

EZELL: Reed Ezel 17; Will Bishop 11 MITCHAM: Asa Mitcham 21; Noah Pogue 12 BRUMLOW 39, ADAMS 37

BRUMLOW: Cameron Hill 13; Luke Parker 10

ADAMS: Brayden Channell 10; James Lee 7 BRIDGMAN 40, McCARDLE 24

BRIDGMAN: Joshua Baer 12; Griffin Woodall 10

McCARDLE: Thomas Peters 15; Daeshun Ross 6 HORN 40, TOWLER 36

HORN: Jack Graves 19; Drew Perry 8

TOWLER: Adam Lynn 12; Malachi Towler 5 January 27 6U at Cartersville Primary School Gym COCHRAN 4, BENSON 3

COCHRAN: Zechariah Sturdivant, King Richards 2 each

BENSON: Bryson Velez 3 8U at Cartersville Primary School Gym DEAN 9, HUNT 2

DEAN: Jude Hamilton 4; Xyaire Black 2; Zakiyah Taylor 1

HUNT: Anthony Hunt 2 12U at J.H. Morgan Gym EZELL 46, ADAMS 41

EZELL: Will Bishop 14; Reed Ezell, Logan Buchanon 10 each

ADAMS: Cooper Adams 16; Adam Reed 8; Walker Cooney 7 BRIDGMAN 41, MITCHAM 30

BRIDGMAN: Griffin Woodall 9; Joshua Baer, Payton MacDonald 8 each

MITCHAM: Asa Mitcham 20 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym LANETT PANTHERS 50, KAWHI ME A RIVER 44

LANETT: Kenny Pierson, Gordon Gray 12 each; Justin Reed 11

KMAR: Trez Harrell 23; Rod Mathews 10 THE BEARDS 46, THE HAWKS 42

BEARDS: Kyle Lundgren 12; Greg Gore 9; Nathan Burlison 7

HAWKS: Ben Bridges 12; Rhett Kirby 6; Jason Beck, Zach Tasker 5 each January 28 6U at Cartersville Primary School Gym MITCHAM 6, MORRIS 6 (tie)

MITCHAM: Micah Mitcham 6

MORRIS: Craig Smalls, Levi Morris, Trenton Hemphill 2 each QUANT 22, SITO 4

QUANT: Dominic Pressley, Ethan Hamilton 6 each; Sa’vion Hamilton 4

SITO: Olivia Sito, Bryce Rogers 2 each 8U at J.H. Morgan Gym BULLOCK 14, ALLAN 8

BULLOCK: Alek Higgins, Jae’ven Davenport 4 each; Mason Finley 3; Owen Morneault 2; Cici Bullock 1

ALLAN: Elijah Garrett 4; Brenden Knott, Riley Colburn 2 12U at J.H. Morgan Gym BRUMLOW 49, McCARDLE 21

BRUMLOW: Cameron Hill, Ryder Flemons 9 each; Davis Waddell 8

McCARDLE: Thomas Martin 7; Carter Rice 6 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym TOYO ALL STARS 61, THE BEARDS 59

TOYO: Justin Price 21; Josh Christian 13

BEARDS: Kyle Lundgren, Stephen Maddox 16 each; Greg Gore 12 CTC ALUMNI 101, SUMMER HILL ORANGE 72

CTC ALUM: Ryan Davis 36; A.J. Mosby 24; T.J. Horton, Cade Archer 11 each

SUMMER HILL: Justice Hayes 25; Marc Pilcher 21

January 29 10U Boys at LakePoint THUNDER 43, SPURS 29

THUNDER: Jorian Bailey 18; Christen McClendon 10

SPURS: Drew Nida 12; Christopher Moore, Westin Wilson 5 each HAWKS 38, BUCKS 24

HAWKS: KJ Smith 15; Chad Waller 12 BUCKS: Kameron Hosey 12; Presley Young 8 12U Girls at LakePoint LIBERTY 20, GORDON 17 LIBERTY: Jayda Cothran, Summerlyn Smith 8 each

GORDON: Addison Short 6 14U Boys at LakePoint HAWKS 48, LAKERS 36

HAWKS: Brayden Graber 24; Malachi Joiner 10

LAKERS: Caden Goff 16; Watters Zimari 8 HEAT 61, WARRIORS 37

HEAT: Sahaj Patel 30; Nasir Jackson 15

WARRIORS: Adrian Whatley 26; Mason Mize 7 BUCKS 45, ROCKETS 28

BUCKS: Dylan Smith 12; Blade Benefield 9

ROCKETS: #13 7, Cooper Swanson, Kadin Morgan 5 each Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym KRACKERJAX 61, TOYO ALL-STARS 54

KRACKERJAX: Mike Ezell 13; Jay Frazier 12; Mark Ezell 9

TOYO: Chris Brown 21; Josh Christian 17; Eddie Melvin 11 CTC ALUMNI 94, TRILL 73

CTC: Ryan Davis 36; Jeremiah Alston 24; A.J. Mosby 17; Cade Archer 11

TRILL: Rodrick King 20; Quan Martin 18; Chavis Williams 17; Eric Chatmon 10 January 30 8U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility STARS 22, DREAM 12

STARS: Isabelle Tummins 18; Madison Brookshire 4

DREAM: Casslin Garner, Anniston Duckett 6 each SPARKS 10, MYSTICS 6

SPARKS: Shyia Woods 4; Sloan Callan, Brilynn Brown, Carder Brock 2 each

MYSTICS: Jayda White 4; Jordan Thigpin 2 10U Girls at Houston Suggs Youth Facility SPARKS 36, FEVER 29

SPARKS: Lakiaya Banks 21; Kaymin Arrants 8

FEVER: Samantha Gough 16 10U Girls at Manning Mill STORM 27, LIBERTY 20

STORM: Rakhia Pace 14; Khyla Scott 4; Rainey Parham 3

LIBERTY: Taryn Bradley 7; Bayley Stanley 4; Ashlynn Durden 3 SUN 25, DREAM 4

SUN: Jabryanna Harris 11; Bella King 10

DREAM: Kylie Miles 4 LYNX 17, MYSTICS 14

LYNX: Raelyn Walden 6; Shaniya Ray, McKenzie Wilkie 4 each

MYSTICS: Chikondi Banda, Eviee Cunningham, Jaida Harris 4 each 10U Boys at LakePoint CAVS 40, KNICKS 11

CAVS: Braxton Elrod 14; Preston Hazelwood 11

KNICKS: Kasey Jacobs 9 10U Boys at J.H. Morgan Gym BURSON 31, SITO 27

BURSON: Brayden King 20; Jack Peters 4

SITO: Camden Frost 10; Asher Sito 9 BRIDGMAN 37, HUNT 22

BRIDGMAN: Ayden Miles 17; Fisher Nelson 12

HUNT: Aiden Turner 10 17U Boys at LakePoint NETS 56, HEAT 43

NETS: Ja’Corey Jackson 19; Nehemiah DeRoche, Bryce Waynick 10 each

HEAT: Jake Eller 16; Cooper Shane 9 MAGIC 52, LAKERS 50

MAGIC: JT Forsyth, Noah Ford 16 each; Jaiden Avalos 15

LAKERS: Jonah Cooper 19; Dalton Henderson 12 THUNDER 56, HAWKS 52

THUNDER: James Turner 15; Amarian Stenzel, Kendrick Green 9 each

HAWKS: Dylan Clayton 20; Clayton Hill 14 Adult Basketball at J.H. Morgan Gym KAWHI ME A RIVER 60, CARTERSVILLE FIRST BAPTIST 55

KMAR: Trez 20; Justin Black 14; Larry Frazier 11; Chris Darden 10

CFB: Tyler Will 14; Asa Williams 11; Craig Lindsay 8 January 31 10U Boys at Manning Mill ROCKETS 24, CELTICS 17

ROCKETS: Jackson Jarrett 10; Hank Barfield, Isaiah Craig, Isaiah Tomlinson 4 each

CELTICS: Brant Rutledge 6; River Wade 5; Nathan Woods 4 CLIPPERS 56, SPURS 16

CLIPPERS: Anthony Moreno 24; Theron Cobb Jr 10; Isaiah Moreno 9; Jaden Taylor 5; Trent Cullifer, Solomon James 4 each

SPURS: Drew Nida 10; Christopher Moore 4; Ben Nida 2 CAVS 35, BUCKS 32

CAVS: Braxton Elrod, McCayden Hufstetler 11 each; Preston Hazelwood 9

BUCKS: Kameron Hosey 19; Presley Young 8 NOTE: Some games played with BCRD during this window of dates (Jan. 25-31) were reported in an earlier article linked HERE.




Youth and adult recreation basketball results presented by Trophy Showroom. All information is provided by the Cartersville Parks and Recreation Department, the Bartow County Parks and Recreation Department, and the Georgia Recreation and Parks Association.

Recent posts

1/9

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341