Bartow County recreation youth basketball results for January 25-26

January 28, 2016

 


Youth recreation basketball results for games hosted by the Bartow County Recreation Department January 25 and 26.

 

 

Bartow County Recreation Department
January 25-26

 

 

8U Girls

 

MYSTICS 23, SPARKS 8
Mystics: Taylor Evans 8, Kali Monroe 6, Sadie Raughton 3, Carlie Forman 2, Lindsey Maddox 2, Addie Pearson 2

Sparks: Mazzy Butler 4, Briley Buchannon 2, Ramona Jensen 2

 

STORM 26, LIBERTY 15

Storm: Alana Carnes 7, Haley Collum 7, Lily Roberts 6, Summerlyn Smith 6

Liberty: Kaytlin Arnold 10, Gabriella Penticost 3, Anna Grace Fraley 2

 

 

 

8U Boys

HEAT 14, KNICKS 13

Heat: Christian Teasley 10, Lucas Baker 2, Carter Callan 2

Knicks: Lincoln Ritter 6, Dredyn Bautista 4, Nasier Bennett 2, Braylon Hill 1

 

MAGIC 41, LAKERS 12

Magic: Carson Waits 20, Noland Elrod 9, Brody Shiflet 6, Jayden Metcalf 4, Caiden Moore 2
Lakers: Clayton McClendon 4, Aaron Byers 2, Ervin Cortez 2, Hector Ojeda 2, Cole Stroup 2

 

 

 

10U Boys

 

CELTICS 44, WIZARDS 22

Celtics: Seth Haygood 12, Mason Pharis 12, Jakavien Harris 8, Zachary Weaver 8, Jamarian Pullum 4

Wizards: Jayden Foster 22

 

HAWKS 49, NETS 24

Hawks: Devin Henderson 21, John Eaglin 10, Kevin Henderson 10, Carter Acrey 4, Jackson Barkley 4

Nets: Titus Bagley 8, Cadyn Wade 8, Noah Herring 4, Sahaj Patel 4

 

MAGIC 32, ROCKETS 21

Magic: Ramarion Pace 16, Kaden Baldwin 8, Logan Bentley 8

Rockets: Isaiah Ford 6, Zantivian Brown 5, Jacob Taylor 4, Kole Hardin 2, Kendrick Price 2, Karter Taylor 2

 

 

 

10U Girls

SUN 10, SPARKS 9

Sun: Sarah Smith 8, Caroline Gossett 2

Sparks: Peyton McMilan 4, Gabriella Becerra 2, Harley Owens 2, Alexis Woods 1

 

STARS 36, FEVER 13

Stars: Amelia Ford 12, Julia Shinholster 6, Hayley Dillow 4, Reese Howards 4, Talia Sangster 4, Taff Bradley 2, Ginger Bunce 2, Alden Ford 2

Fever: Naxyria Roberts 11, Kylie Perine 2

 

STORM 26, MONARCHS 22

Storm: Emma Hensley 12, Haylionna Tucker 8, Kasidee Wall 4, Jaedyn Charleston 2

Monarchs: Reagan Weightman 10, Lea Brasington 6, Hannah Godfrey 4, Reagan Flynn 2

 

 

 

12U Girls

 

CANES (PETERS) 33, STARS 32

Canes: Au’Juhnae Davenport 16, Kierra Milline 13, Alexis Rogers 4

Stars: Madison Bentley 13, Michiah Hicks 9, Hailee Owens 7, Macey Vaughn 3

 

DREAM 29, SUN 4

Dream: Ansley Hight 9, Kiley Arnold 8, Mackenzie Lee 6, Trinity Hatfield 2, Ansley Self 2, Raziyah Ware 2
Sun: Jada Patterson 4

 

 

 

12U Boys

 

HEAT 35, SPURS 20

Heat: Peyton Posey 16, Harrison Childers 6, Tyler Shelton 4, Braden Powell 3, Collin Fletcher 2, Jordan Holbrook 2, Peyton Ray 2

Spurs: Cody Simmons 7, Isaiah Bagley 6, Jake Eller 5, Andrew Murray 2

 

BULLS 40, MAGIC 24

Bulls: Jaeden Scott 12, Ethan Reynolds 10, J.T. Forsyth 8, Jelani Hames 5, Connor Ray 3, Trip Bradley 2

Magic: Norris Chavis 7, Evan Sanders 5, Jonah Cooper 4, Bobo Wynn 4, Brady Bearden 2, Kenneth Rogers 2

 

BUCKS 32, LAKERS 22

Bucks: Tyler Martin 9, Jacob Silvers 8, Blake Hilburn 6, Logan Kown 4, Chris Roper 4, Jacob Ray 1

Lakers: Jadas Whatley 10, Santino Jones 6, Jacob Bunce 4, Ladarius Clark 2

 

 

 

14U Boys

 

WARRIORS 57, HEAT 28

Warriors: Nathan Gomez 20, Ty Chapman 12, Dylan Forman 11, Brody Nelson 8, Jimmy Davis 2, Dalton Henderson 2, Tristan Langley 2

Heat: Peter Germ 8, Avery Jenkins 8, J.P. Perry 6, Aaron Fleming 4, Jack Bates 2

 

MAGIC 53, JAZZ 41

Magic: Darius Ward 12, Mark Williams 12, Jacob Holbrook 8, Jordan McIntyre 7, Kamari George 6, Michael Ward 4, Chandler Wise 4

Jazz: Neil Colston 18, Nolan Adams 10, Adam McGuire 10, Taylor Norwood 3

 

 

 

17U Boys

 

BUCKS 35, JAZZ 34

Bucks: Carlos Molina 14, Ryan Jensen 8, Jeffery LeClaire 6, Cameron Minter 3, Dylan Hale 2, Christopher Vinall 2
Jazz: Jackson Lowe 14, Cam Simpson 8, Drew Simpson 5, Erick Bedford 3, James Hardeman 2, Joel Shephard 2

 

BULLS 57, HEAT 34

Bulls: Landon Graham 12, Colton Chupp 9, Hunter Holland 9, Brandon Benham 8, Ericiah Quinn 7, Michael Sullivan 6

Heat: Jonah Jack 13, Tevin Harris 6, Dominic Outten 6, John Henderson 5, Carson Jones 4

 

CELTICS 46, MAGIC 43

Celtics: Logan Barrere 16, Gavin Smith 11, Seth Colston 7, Nathan Colston 4, Joseph McDaniel 4, Alex Green 2, Tyler Rigdon 2

Magic: Collin Pass 12, Noah Beatty 9, Dawson Abernathy 8, Cody Martinez 6, Jacob Mincey 4, Gavin Cissa 2, Joshua Dover 2

 

 

Youth recreation basketball game reports are made available by the Bartow County Recreation Department and the City of Cartersville Recreation Department.

Please reload

Related Stories

Please reload

Recent posts

Please reload

1/19

© 2015 by BARTOW SPORTS ZONE, LLC

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Cartersville, Georgia
770-547-9341